NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Thomas V. Olivier, MD

Plastic Surgery Physician · Creve Coeur, MO

Thomas V. Olivier, MD is a plastic surgery physician with a practice address in Creve Coeur, Missouri, and NPI 1134139181, issued on Aug 9, 2006. Check the license (Missouri 2001004855, as entered in NPPES) on the Missouri Board of Registration for the Healing Arts; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1134139181
Name
Thomas V. Olivier
Credential
MD
Primary taxonomy
Plastic Surgery Physician 208200000X
License number
2001004855 MO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
11709 Old Ballas RD, Creve Coeur, MO 63141
Phone
(314) 997-8828
Enumerated
Aug 9, 2006
Record last updated
Jul 11, 2008 (not updated in 18 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(314) 432-5105
Medicaid ID
205323009 MO
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 11709 Old Ballas RD

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Brian Bourbon, CERTIFIED PEDORTHISTSpecialist1790124923
  2. Jeffrey Brooks, DPMFoot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist1962418277
  3. Robert Duddy, DPMFoot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist1386650414
  4. Douglas Fox, D.D.S.,M.S.,P.C.Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics Dentistry1760697965
  5. Carmina Quiroga, DPMFoot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist1467466763
  6. Ryan Rader, D.M.DDentist1245451749

Verify Thomas V. Olivier in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersMissouri Board of Registration for the Healing Arts
    Search for license 2001004855
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Missouri license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

14% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average plastic surgery physician in 2024

80 Medicare Part D claims for 25 beneficiaries, against an average of 93 among the 3,527 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 17 claims were for opioids.

  1. Thomas Olivier80
  2. Specialty average93

Most prescribed

  1. Ibuprofen18 claims
  2. Cephalexin17 claims
  3. Ondansetron Odt13 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Thomas V. Olivier among 105 plastic surgery physician records in Missouri

Thomas V. Olivier, MD is one of 105 plastic surgery physician records with a practice address in Missouri. 75% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 2% of them.

  • NPI issued2006 · 2% of these records are older, 64% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 75% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 44% of these records are
  • Record last updated2008 · 60% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 208200000X and a Missouri practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Plastic Surgery Physician providers in Missouri

There are 105 plastic surgery physician records in Missouri.

The 8 plastic surgery physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Craig Boswell, M.D.Saint Louis, MO 631411902947799
  2. Louis Brunworth, MDSaint Louis, MO 631411033360839
  3. Michael Curtis, M.D.Saint Louis, MO 631411356543714
  4. David German, MDSaint Louis, MO 631411598776601
  5. Robert Hagan, MDSaint Louis, MO 631411558303511
  6. William Hart, M.D.Saint Louis, MO 631411235243858
  7. Carol Mischnick, M.D.Creve Coeur, MO 631411407952237
  8. Timothy Oconnell, MDSaint Louis, MO 631411689685786

Common questions

What is Thomas V. Olivier, MD's NPI number?

Thomas V. Olivier, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134139181, issued on Aug 9, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Thomas V. Olivier, MD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 11709 Old Ballas RD, Creve Coeur, MO, 63141. Phone: (314) 997-8828. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Thomas V. Olivier, MD's license?

NPPES lists Missouri license number 2001004855, as entered by the provider. Search the Missouri Board of Registration for the Healing Arts at https://www.fsmb.org/contact-a-state-medical-board/. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Thomas V. Olivier, MD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Thomas V. Olivier, MD had 80 Medicare Part D claims for 25 beneficiaries; the average among plastic surgery physician prescribers was 93. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.