NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Tiffany Nguyen, OT

Occupational Therapist · Houston, TX

Tiffany Nguyen, OT is an occupational therapist with a practice address in Houston, Texas, and NPI 1124697677, issued on Jun 20, 2021. Check the license (Texas 121882, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1124697677
Name
Tiffany Nguyen
Credential
OT
Primary taxonomy
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X
License number
121882 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
12727 Kimberley LN Ste 104, Houston, TX 77024
Phone
(713) 365-9338
Enumerated
Jun 20, 2021
Record last updated
Jun 20, 2021 (not updated in 5 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(713) 365-9488
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20210706003643); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 12727 Kimberley LN Ste 104

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Emily Arnold, PTPhysical Therapist1376096016
  2. Joseph Baralt, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1346114394
  3. Kristin Booher, OTOccupational Therapist1770633448
  4. Rawar Chaudhry, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1215605233
  5. Jeffry Daniels, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1699141606
  6. Taylor Gurney, DPTPhysical Therapist1902610637

Verify Tiffany Nguyen in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
    Search for license 121882
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Texas license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Star Therapy Centers Limited PartnershipHouston, TX

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Tiffany Nguyen among 7,689 occupational therapist records in Texas

Tiffany Nguyen, OT is one of 7,689 occupational therapist records with a practice address in Texas. 7% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 72% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 72% of these records are older, 23% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 7% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 8% of these records are
  • Graduated2021 · median 2015 among the 648 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2021 · 65% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 225X00000X and a Texas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

776 occupational therapist records list a practice address in Houston

They are 776 of the 61,221 NPPES records with a practice address in Houston, and 7,689 occupational therapist records in Texas.

The 8 occupational therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Kristin Booher, OTHouston, TX 770241770633448
  2. Victoria DavisHouston, TX 770241548867872
  3. Lisa Henc, OTR, CHTHouston, TX 770241447390364
  4. Sonia Hussain, OTR/LHouston, TX 770241992177406
  5. Kayla Lee, OTR/LHouston, TX 770241164140711
  6. Chelsea Lim, OTRHouston, TX 770241902431513
  7. Mary Payne, OTRHouston, TX 770241710266556
  8. Nguyet Pham, OTHouston, TX 770241265633440

Common questions

What is Tiffany Nguyen, OT's NPI number?

Tiffany Nguyen, OT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124697677, issued on Jun 20, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Tiffany Nguyen, OT located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 12727 Kimberley LN Ste 104, Houston, TX, 77024. Phone: (713) 365-9338. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Tiffany Nguyen, OT's license?

NPPES lists Texas license number 121882, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.