Trella Allen, DPT
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician · Closter, NJ
Trella Allen, DPT is a physical medicine & rehabilitation physician with a practice address in Closter, New Jersey, and NPI 1427662394, issued on Sep 8, 2020. Check the license on the New Jersey State Board of Medical Examiners; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Trella Allen
- Credential
- DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician 208100000X
- Practice location
- 31 Vervalen St, Closter, NJ 07624
- Phone
- (201) 784-2700
- Enumerated
- Sep 8, 2020
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Trella Allen in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersNew Jersey State Board of Medical ExaminersCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
The Medicare quality score for 2023: 100 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for this clinician. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Trustees OF Columbia University IN The City OF New YorkNew York, NY
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician providers in New Jersey
There are 601 physical medicine & rehabilitation physician records in New Jersey.
Other physical medicine & rehabilitation physician records in New Jersey
- Faheem Abbasi, M.DNorth Brunswick, NJ1710047295
- Aimee Abbott-Korumi, DOEdison, NJ1821728643
- Paul Abend, DOMetuchen, NJ1922165349
- Uri Adler, M.DSaddle Brook, NJ1346238334
- Marina AdlyManalapan, NJ1861951584
- Padmashree Adusumilli, M.D.Toms River, NJ1902855968
- Sushma Agarwal, M.D.Edison, NJ1821016197
- Thomas Agesen, MDParsippany, NJ1497782940
- Robyn Agri, MDLawrenceville, NJ1669554713
- Adeel Ahmad, M.D.Hazlet, NJ1912108044
Common questions
What is Trella Allen, DPT's NPI number?
Trella Allen, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427662394, issued on Sep 8, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Trella Allen, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 31 Vervalen St, Closter, NJ, 07624. Phone: (201) 784-2700. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Trella Allen, DPT's license?
Search the New Jersey State Board of Medical Examiners at https://newjersey.mylicense.com/verification/. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
What is Trella Allen, DPT's Medicare quality score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 100 of 100. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.