NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Tricia Van Rossum, MSW

Clinical Social Worker · Glen Allen, VA

Tricia Van Rossum, MSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Glen Allen, Virginia, and NPI 1245325265, issued on Oct 4, 2006. Check the license with the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1245325265
Name
Tricia Van Rossum
Credential
MSW
Primary taxonomy
Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
Practice location
4191 Innslake Dr Ste 211, Glen Allen, VA 23060
Phone
(804) 303-9622
Enumerated
Oct 4, 2006
Record last updated
Dec 11, 2025
Fax
(804) 716-4318
Medicaid ID
004945182 VA
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20221219000880); accepts Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
Virginia Commonwealth University, School Of Medicine, 2006
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 4191 Innslake Dr Ste 211

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Maria BaileyMental Health Counselor1184337875
  2. Yvonne Campbell, LCSWClinical Social Worker1295843902
  3. Edward Canada, LPCMental Health Counselor1952877995
  4. Shruthi Manjunatha Chandrashekhar Vijayalakshmi, MDInternal Medicine Physician1497069702
  5. Emily Frost, PMHNP-BCPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1659044790
  6. Leah Geiger, LCSWClinical Social Worker1487507984

Verify Tricia Van Rossum in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Virginia board licenses this professionCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Virginia license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Zoe Therapy Services, LLCGlen Allen, VA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Tricia Van Rossum among 8,027 clinical social worker records in Virginia

Tricia Van Rossum, MSW is one of 8,027 clinical social worker records with a practice address in Virginia. 14% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 2% of them.

  • NPI issued2006 · 2% of these records are older, 84% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 14% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 22% of these records are
  • Graduated2006 · median 2010 among the 1,765 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 52% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 1041C0700X and a Virginia practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

102 clinical social worker records list a practice address in Glen Allen

They are 102 of the 1,126 NPPES records with a practice address in Glen Allen, and 8,027 clinical social worker records in Virginia.

The 8 clinical social worker records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Carolyn Arthur, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601033250378
  2. Debra Bernard, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601902946361
  3. Yvonne Campbell, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601295843902
  4. Lee Carter, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601851497317
  5. Richard Edelman, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601629110929
  6. Amy Martin, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601831230663
  7. Mary McCahill, LCSWGlen Allen, VA 230601093856817
  8. Victoria McCownGlen Allen, VA 230601073679882

Common questions

What is Tricia Van Rossum, MSW's NPI number?

Tricia Van Rossum, MSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1245325265, issued on Oct 4, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Tricia Van Rossum, MSW located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 4191 Innslake Dr Ste 211, Glen Allen, VA, 23060. Phone: (804) 303-9622. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Tricia Van Rossum, MSW's license?

Search the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.