NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Turner Paul Musgrove

Optometrist · Warner Robins, GA

Turner Paul Musgrove is an optometrist with a practice address in Warner Robins, Georgia, and NPI 1851149892, issued on May 6, 2024. Check the license (Georgia OPT003580, as entered in NPPES) with the Georgia board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1851149892
Name
Turner Paul Musgrove
Primary taxonomy
Optometrist 152W00000X
License number
OPT003580 GA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
198 S Houston Lake RD Ste B, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Phone
(478) 971-1500
Enumerated
May 6, 2024
Record last updated
Jul 11, 2024
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20240806002752); accepts Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
Southern College Of Optometry, 2024
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 198 S Houston Lake RD Ste B

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Anitha Kannan, O.D.Optometrist1669698866

Verify Turner Paul Musgrove in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Georgia board licenses this profession
    Search for license OPT003580
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Georgia license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Industry payments in 2024: $28.58

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was CooperVision Inc. The 34,453 providers of this specialty with any payment received $769.99 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Turner Musgrove$28.58
  2. Specialty average$769.99

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Dalton Family Eyecare, Inc.Cleveland, GA
  2. Myeyedr Optometry OF Georgia, LLCWarner Robins, GA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Turner Paul Musgrove among 1,430 optometrist records in Georgia

Turner Paul Musgrove is one of 1,430 optometrist records with a practice address in Georgia. 76% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2024, is newer than 94% of them.

  • NPI issued2024 · 94% of these records are older, 3% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 76% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 58% of these records are
  • Graduated2024 · median 2007 among the 830 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2024 · 62% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 152W00000X and a Georgia practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Optometrist providers in Georgia

There are 1,430 optometrist records in Georgia.

The 8 optometrist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Tamara Beckett, O.D.Warner Robins, GA 310881710290754
  2. Jeffrey CofieWarner Robins, GA 310881205316296
  3. Anitha Kannan, O.D.Warner Robins, GA 310881669698866
  4. Navid Khoshooee, O.D.Warner Robins, GA 310881689079451
  5. Stella OnyekweluWarner Robins, GA 310881679986913
  6. Dipal PatelWarner Robins, GA 310881750925020
  7. Malika Rajendra, ODWarner Robins, GA 310881497005359
  8. Paul Smith, O.D.Warner Robins, GA 310881689631293

Common questions

What is Turner Paul Musgrove's NPI number?

Turner Paul Musgrove's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851149892, issued on May 6, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Turner Paul Musgrove located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 198 S Houston Lake RD Ste B, Warner Robins, GA, 31088. Phone: (478) 971-1500. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Turner Paul Musgrove's license?

NPPES lists Georgia license number OPT003580, as entered by the provider. Search the Georgia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.