NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D

Hospitalist Physician · Palm Bay, FL

Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D is a hospitalist physician with a practice address in Palm Bay, Florida, and NPI 1780047464, issued on Mar 31, 2016. Check the license (Florida ME155382, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1780047464
Name
Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard
Credential
M.D
Primary taxonomy
Hospitalist Physician 208M00000X
License number
ME155382 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
1425 Malabar RD NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
Phone
(321) 434-8078
Enumerated
Mar 31, 2016
Record last updated
Apr 3, 2025
Medicaid ID
114314500 FL
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20220713001724); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1425 Malabar RD NE

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Robert Benish, M.D.Gastroenterology Physician1750342747
  2. Amanullah Bilal, MDHospitalist Physician1821336173
  3. Karen Bills, PHARM DPharmacist1265439616
  4. Anne Brucker-Busso, MDHospitalist Physician1780608794
  5. Gabriel Cueto, MDHospitalist Physician1356578629
  6. Gabrielle Delellis, PHARMDPharmacist1124645528

Verify Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license ME155382
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

28% more Medicare Part D claims than the average hospitalist physician in 2024

668 Medicare Part D claims for 253 beneficiaries, against an average of 521 among the 21,613 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 13 claims were for opioids.

  1. Yaritza Castellanos De Belliard668
  2. Specialty average521

Most prescribed

  1. Prednisone38 claims
  2. Eliquis34 claims
  3. Carvedilol29 claims
  4. Cefdinir28 claims
  5. Atorvastatin Calcium27 claims
  6. Furosemide25 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 97.7 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score97.2
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%83.6
  3. Promoting interoperabilitynot scored (reweighted)
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. A Helping Hands Physicians Group LLCSanford, FL
  2. Health First Medical Group, LLCMelbourne, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard among 1,817 hospitalist physician records in Florida

Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D is one of 1,817 hospitalist physician records with a practice address in Florida. 92% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2016, is newer than 66% of them.

  • NPI issued2016 · 66% of these records are older, 29% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 92% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 85% of these records are
  • Graduated2005 · median 2010 among the 1,549 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 34% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 208M00000X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Hospitalist Physician providers in Florida

There are 1,817 hospitalist physician records in Florida.

The 8 hospitalist physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Amanullah Bilal, MDPalm Bay, FL 329071821336173
  2. Anne Brucker-Busso, MDPalm Bay, FL 329071780608794
  3. Gabriel Cueto, MDPalm Bay, FL 329071356578629
  4. Oteni Hamilton, MDPalm Bay, FL 329071386006070
  5. Anthony Herzog, MDPalm Bay, FL 329071003255019
  6. Merle Lewis, M.D.Palm Bay, FL 329071114380821
  7. Thu-Cuc Nguyen, M.D.Palm Bay, FL 329071659765550
  8. David Norris, MDPalm Bay, FL 329071154321941

Common questions

What is Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D's NPI number?

Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1780047464, issued on Mar 31, 2016. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1425 Malabar RD NE, Palm Bay, FL, 32907. Phone: (321) 434-8078. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number ME155382, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D had 668 Medicare Part D claims for 253 beneficiaries; the average among hospitalist physician prescribers was 521. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Yaritza Ernestina Castellanos De Belliard, M.D's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 97.7 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.