NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Zachary Daniel Poulter

Orthopedic Physical Therapist · Phoenix, AZ

Zachary Daniel Poulter is an orthopedic physical therapist with a practice address in Phoenix, Arizona, and NPI 1952166464, issued on Feb 14, 2024. Check the license (Arizona 033466, as entered in NPPES) with the Arizona board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1952166464
Name
Zachary Daniel Poulter
Primary taxonomy
Orthopedic Physical Therapist 2251X0800X
License number
033466 AZ
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2830 N 42ND St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
Phone
(602) 954-7742
Enumerated
Feb 14, 2024
Record last updated
Sep 9, 2025
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20240415003724); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2830 N 42ND St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Alexandra CookPhysical Therapist1285464263
  2. Avinash Lalchandani, DPTPhysical Therapist1265153191
  3. James LindsayPhysical Therapist1386487213

Verify Zachary Daniel Poulter in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Arizona board licenses this profession
    Search for license 033466
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Arizona license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Bhsm Rehabilitation LLCPhoenix, AZ
  2. Center For Physical ExcellencePrescott, AZ

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Zachary Daniel Poulter among 256 orthopedic physical therapist records in Arizona

Zachary Daniel Poulter is one of 256 orthopedic physical therapist records with a practice address in Arizona. 32% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2024, is newer than 93% of them.

  • NPI issued2024 · 93% of these records are older, 4% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 32% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 32% of these records are
  • Graduated2023 · median 2012 among the 81 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 2251X0800X and a Arizona practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Orthopedic Physical Therapist providers in Arizona

There are 256 orthopedic physical therapist records in Arizona.

The 8 orthopedic physical therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Skylar Diehl, DPTPhoenix, AZ 850061255015590
  2. Matthew Millet, P.T., D.P.T.Phoenix, AZ 850061194895706
  3. Christine Badiola, PTPhoenix, AZ 850161134313299
  4. Casey BeazleyPhoenix, AZ 850161487587143
  5. Lucas CarrPhoenix, AZ 850161801311089
  6. Garrett Early, PT, DPT, COMTPhoenix, AZ 850161750456935
  7. Margaret Farwell, DPTPhoenix, AZ 850161497212641
  8. Leah Gass, P.T., M.S.P.TPhoenix, AZ 850161740351766

Common questions

What is Zachary Daniel Poulter's NPI number?

Zachary Daniel Poulter's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1952166464, issued on Feb 14, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Zachary Daniel Poulter located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2830 N 42ND St, Phoenix, AZ, 85008. Phone: (602) 954-7742. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Zachary Daniel Poulter's license?

NPPES lists Arizona license number 033466, as entered by the provider. Search the Arizona board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.