NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Attendant Care Provider in Oregon

172 NPPES records list attendant care provider with a practice address in Oregon, 4.1 per 100,000 residents, the 8th highest rate of 51. Corvallis and Lebanon have the most; each record links to the provider's NPI and the Oregon license search. Page 2 of 4.

CMS NPPES registry, file of Aug 9, 2026; 2023 Census estimates · NUCC 3747A0650X · method

Corvallis has the most, 55

Attendant Care Provider records in Oregon

  1. Hope GarciaCorvallis, OR 973301437576683
  2. Virginia GarciaHermiston, OR 978381760031132
  3. Marcela Garcia DelossantosCorvallis, OR 973301144380916
  4. Haven GarrottEugene, OR 974051639891872
  5. Jessica GonzalezPortland, OR 972391679287833
  6. Jackie GordenCorvallis, OR 973301487095493
  7. Amanda GordonEugene, OR 974021053968883
  8. Tracy GrahamHappy Valley, OR 970861104657071
  9. Tiffany GregorichLebanon, OR 973551710597877
  10. Deonne GrimmerSalem, OR 973041104469758
  11. Amy GroulxPortland, OR 972061578108940
  12. Megan GrugettEugene, OR 974041003708462
  13. Carla HalvorsonWoodburn, OR 970711629628839
  14. Karen HarbourSpringfield, OR 974781356991228
  15. Sharlene HarlandCorvallis, OR 973301659501005
  16. Jerold HartleyCorvallis, OR 973301699190926
  17. Mary HassCorvallis, OR 973301396100293
  18. Carmaleeta HawkinsRoseburg, OR 974711750199824
  19. Michelle HaywardPortland, OR 972061851942940
  20. Marie HendersonTigard, OR 972231831730068
  21. Kirsten Hermens, NCMAAmity, OR 971011225854508
  22. Camille HernandezBend, OR 977021275157190
  23. Darling HernandezCorvallis, OR 973301518149731
  24. Irene Higashi-BreshearsCanby, OR 970131033738109
  25. Vicki HilbertOregon City, OR 970451194366112
  26. Dusty HollerCorvallis, OR 973301841584240
  27. Cheryl HowellSheridan, OR 973781518508738
  28. Joel HumphreysOakland, OR 974621265082143
  29. Heather HyderCorvallis, OR 973301689149114
  30. Linda IngalaBeaverton, OR 970081760179543
  31. Marion JohnstonHillsboro, OR 971231851932248
  32. Sofia KannierSweet Home, OR 973861962932889
  33. Madison KastenCorvallis, OR 973301235647140
  34. Pamela KeysSherwood, OR 971401013584275
  35. Robin Kimmel, RNCornelius, OR 971131003521071
  36. Kaci KingMonroe, OR 974561700234671
  37. Ashleigh KnightSalem, OR 973011417723073
  38. Lisa Kolka, IDCCorvallis, OR 973331588631550
  39. Christina La FonPrineville, OR 977541790308567
  40. Joan LambertPortland, OR 972201336780618
  41. Mimi Launder-BrysonCorvallis, OR 973301447772181
  42. Bryan LeasureMedford, OR 975011831749621
  43. Lelonni LeeperCorvallis, OR 973301679820997
  44. Sheila LienCorvallis, OR 973301194192369
  45. Shay Love, NCMACorvallis, OR 973331538766829
  46. Amber LovejoyCorvallis, OR 973301376889188
  47. Debra MageeBeaverton, OR 970061003467259
  48. Vutiny MarnellOregon City, OR 970451386293793
  49. Shane MarxIndependence, OR 973511477199537
  50. Joan McNerlinPort Orford, OR 974651528615564

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 3747A0650X: records by practice city and the list of records, file of Aug 9, 2026.

Oregon ranks 8 of 51 per resident

  1. West Virginia10.7
  2. New Mexico6.2
  3. Ohio4.1
  4. Oregon4.1
  5. Mississippi3.5
  6. Virginia3.1
  7. 50 states and D.C.2.7

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 3747A0650X by practice state, file of Aug 9, 2026; records per 100,000 residents, 2023 Census estimates.

0.0% of these records appear in a Medicare file, against under 0.1% nationally

A Medicare file here is Part D prescribing (2024), a MIPS score (2023), an Open Payments record (2024) or Medicare group billing (CMS Doctors and Clinicians). A record outside them may still see patients: these files cover Medicare only.

  1. Oregon0.0%
  2. United States0.0%

Attendant Care Provider records in Oregon, measured

  • In a Medicare file0 of 172 · 0.0% here, under 0.1% nationally
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians file0 · 0.0% here, under 0.1% nationally
  • Not updated in five years or more126 · 73.3% here, 48.1% nationally

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 (primary taxonomy 3747A0650X); CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024 and Doctors and Clinicians, matched by NPI.

What the count covers

172 NPPES records list attendant care provider (3747A0650X) as their primary taxonomy with a practice address in Oregon: 4.1 per 100,000 residents against 2.7 nationally (50 states and D.C.). Corvallis has 55 of them (32%).

A record is a registration a provider made and keeps up to date: it shows neither that the provider is licensed nor that they still practice there. The state's own license search is the check.

States with a similar number

  1. North Carolina172
  2. Arizona165
  3. Indiana160
  4. West Virginia190

States with a similar rate per 100,000

  1. Ohio4.1
  2. Mississippi3.5
  3. Virginia3.1
  4. Arkansas2.9

The largest states

  1. Nebraska1,554
  2. California917
  3. Nevada683
  4. Florida536
  5. Texas532

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy; 2023 Census population estimates. A registry record is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.