NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Behavior Analyst in Ohio

1,651 NPPES records list behavior analyst with a practice address in Ohio, 14 per 100,000 residents, the 41st highest rate of 51. Columbus and Athens have the most; each record links to the provider's NPI and the Ohio license search. Page 24 of 34.

CMS NPPES registry, file of Aug 9, 2026; 2023 Census estimates · NUCC 103K00000X · method

Columbus has the most, 166

Behavior Analyst records in Ohio

  1. Joseph Peysin, BCBASouth Euclid, OH 441211669032199
  2. Natalie Pezzone, M.A., BCBAYoungstown, OH 445121841018892
  3. Brigid Phelps, BCBADublin, OH 430161154198257
  4. Caitlin PhillipsAkron, OH 443121124982160
  5. Darrick PhillipsAthens, OH 457011346727427
  6. Gabrielle Pignatelli, BCBA, COBAWesterville, OH 430811558192955
  7. Stacey PinterCanton, OH 447181861744336
  8. Sydney Plesec, BCBAFindlay, OH 458401770311276
  9. Bailey PlummerMason, OH 450401093652976
  10. Melinda Poist, BCBAFairborn, OH 453241427491836
  11. Maria Polanco, MA, BCBA, COBAMason, OH 450401134829526
  12. Samantha Polczynski, BCBASeven Hills, OH 441311598348039
  13. Alexis Polinsky, QMHSAthens, OH 457011215506274
  14. Katherine Polzin, QMHSNapoleon, OH 435451962866558
  15. Johanna Poore, MA, BCBA COBACanton, OH 447181255024980
  16. Samantha Popio, BCBAMayfield Village, OH 441431306397526
  17. Amanda PoppinoYoungstown, OH 445141437892809
  18. Antony PorterColumbus, OH 432321073471116
  19. Christina Porter, BCBA/COBABlacklick, OH 430041649787706
  20. Lillian PowersWashington Township, OH 454591578107470
  21. Jewel PraterMansfield, OH 449071003524372
  22. Christine PrattDayton, OH 454401871489351
  23. Cyncere PrestonColumbus, OH 432291437895661
  24. Sarah PrestonCleveland, OH 441041639807803
  25. Channel PriceCleveland Hts, OH 441211336087774
  26. Sarah Price, M.A., BCBA, COBABrecksville, OH 441411104413228
  27. Amanda PritchettFairlawn, OH 443331184130957
  28. Sarah Prochak, MA, BCBAWesterville, OH 430811366633232
  29. Mary Proffitt, RBTCincinnati, OH 452021710748801
  30. Chelsey Purdin, BCBAHillsboro, OH 451331235803834
  31. Danielle Pushies, RBTMiddleburg Heights, OH 441301851993448
  32. Ashley Putnam, QMHS3Athens, OH 457011295321016
  33. Genori PutnamCleveland, OH 441031144975525
  34. Stevie Frances Putnam YoungAthens, OH 457011770065203
  35. Ashleigh Putney, BCBA, COBACleveland, OH 441151841806973
  36. Katherine PuttWesterville, OH 430811306004551
  37. Anthony QualeyMacedonia, OH 440561023945979
  38. Courtney QuierColumbus, OH 432201912640277
  39. Autumn Quinones, BCBA, MSCleveland, OH 441301497357487
  40. Elysia Rabatt, BCBAFairlawn, OH 443331609527282
  41. Julia Rach, BCBAYoungstown, OH 445551679016935
  42. McKenzie Radabaugh, QMHSAthens, OH 457011932793205
  43. Elizabeth Radachi, BCABAElyria, OH 440351770838815
  44. Darrea RaglandWest Chester, OH 450691760976864
  45. Amanda Rami, BCBA ,COBABay Village, OH 441401497949481
  46. Kaylee Ramirez, M.ED, BCBA, COBAPerrysburg, OH 435511982168316
  47. Gina Randazzo, BCBA, COBABrooklyn, OH 441441083108641
  48. Veronica RasileWilloughby Hills, OH 440941053055467
  49. Sara Rausch, BCBAColumbus, OH 432211407573686
  50. Rachel Rawlings, BCBAPortsmouth, OH 456621700480472

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 103K00000X: records by practice city and the list of records, file of Aug 9, 2026.

Ohio ranks 41 of 51 per resident

  1. Delaware16
  2. Arkansas15
  3. Wisconsin15
  4. Ohio14
  5. North Dakota13
  6. Alabama12
  7. 50 states and D.C.32

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 103K00000X by practice state, file of Aug 9, 2026; records per 100,000 residents, 2023 Census estimates.

0.1% of these records appear in a Medicare file, against 0.1% nationally

A Medicare file here is Part D prescribing (2024), a MIPS score (2023), an Open Payments record (2024) or Medicare group billing (CMS Doctors and Clinicians). A record outside them may still see patients: these files cover Medicare only.

  1. Ohio0.1%
  2. United States0.1%

Behavior Analyst records in Ohio, measured

  • In a Medicare file2 of 1,651 · 0.1% here, 0.1% nationally
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians file4 · 0.2% here, 0.1% nationally
  • Not updated in five years or more650 · 39.4% here, 47.0% nationally

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 (primary taxonomy 103K00000X); CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024 and Doctors and Clinicians, matched by NPI.

What the count covers

1,651 NPPES records list behavior analyst (103K00000X) as their primary taxonomy with a practice address in Ohio: 14 per 100,000 residents against 32 nationally (50 states and D.C.). Columbus has 166 of them (10%).

A record is a registration a provider made and keeps up to date: it shows neither that the provider is licensed nor that they still practice there. The state's own license search is the check.

States with a similar number

  1. Maryland1,550
  2. Arizona1,774
  3. Oklahoma1,784
  4. Tennessee1,488

States with a similar rate per 100,000

  1. Wisconsin14.5
  2. Arkansas14.7
  3. Virgin Islands14.9
  4. North Dakota12.8

The largest states

  1. California20,348
  2. Florida13,565
  3. Texas5,837
  4. New York5,183
  5. Massachusetts4,718

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy; 2023 Census population estimates. A registry record is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.