NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Behavior Technician in Minnesota

16,115 NPPES records list behavior technician with a practice address in Minnesota, 281 per 100,000 residents, the 7th highest rate of 51. Minneapolis and Burnsville have the most; each record links to the provider's NPI and the Minnesota license search. Page 63 of 323.

CMS NPPES registry, file of Aug 9, 2026; 2023 Census estimates · NUCC 106S00000X · method

Minneapolis has the most, 2,405

Behavior Technician records in Minnesota

  1. Cody BussSaint Cloud, MN 563011114616471
  2. Erin BussRed Wing, MN 550661548966534
  3. Sophia BussierEden Prairie, MN 553441922886399
  4. Sabir BusuriBurnsville, MN 553371316794019
  5. Abdiladif ButhulBurnsville, MN 553061578417929
  6. Molly ButkowskiSartell, MN 563771851171979
  7. Anaya ButlerBloomington, MN 554311164308979
  8. Angela ButlerWillmar, MN 562011922561984
  9. Jacklyn ButlerRochester, MN 559041275189789
  10. Laracious ButlerSaint Cloud, MN 563031497500334
  11. Natashah ButlerDuluth, MN 558111780395467
  12. Violet ButlerBloomington, MN 554251588270995
  13. Mallory ButtrickHermantown, MN 558111619857794
  14. Emily ButzEden Prairie, MN 553441689472185
  15. Blake BuzayNorth St Paul, MN 551091972000651
  16. Eltaw BwellSouth St Paul, MN 550751437043718
  17. Kelly ByersRed Wing, MN 550661467157420
  18. Nashaly ByersAustin, MN 559121053121772
  19. Libby BygdMinnetonka, MN 553431508798935
  20. Emma BylundSaint Michael, MN 553761841145075
  21. Chantelle ByramSt Louis Park, MN 554261104707025
  22. Davis ByrneBurnsville, MN 553061124911730
  23. Shane ByrneBloomington, MN 554251912685884
  24. Madison ByronChamplin, MN 553161750247656
  25. Kathryn ByzewskiMinnetonka, MN 553431023864782
  26. Lezlie CaballeroFaribault, MN 550211184558439
  27. Genesis Caballero ArellanoSaint Paul, MN 551161982544474
  28. Fadxi CabdiMinneapolis, MN 554251316831001
  29. Sarah CableNorth Saint Paul, MN 551091730753229
  30. Mikhail CabralMinneapolis, MN 554141407749989
  31. Olivia CacciaBemidji, MN 566011558206961
  32. Cassidy Cada, MAWinona, MN 559871164913521
  33. Bashi CadaaniMinneapolis, MN 554131417713991
  34. Taylor CadwellBaxter, MN 564251669196739
  35. Alexandria CadySaint Michael, MN 553761649969841
  36. Lillian CadyMaple Grove, MN 553691255108908
  37. Amanda Cahill, LSWMoorhead, MN 565601154057313
  38. Daniel CahillTwo Harbors, MN 556161184189912
  39. Yongru CaiMinneapolis, MN 554301891438230
  40. Arielle CainBrooklyn Center, MN 554301073344974
  41. Ceaontaye CainFridley, MN 554321932063971
  42. Madeline CainMinneapolis, MN 554141790391175
  43. Emma CalcamuggioRogers, MN 553741144804600
  44. Catrina CalderillaAnoka, MN 553031164370623
  45. Leslie CalderonSaint Paul, MN 551161669201745
  46. Amelea CaldwellBurnsville, MN 553061144012980
  47. Hannah CaldwellLakeville, MN 550441538946793
  48. Lydia CaldwellMinnetonka, MN 553431548105455
  49. Neenah Caldwell-SmithBloomington, MN 554251215808191
  50. Catherine CalhounRochester, MN 559011184402844

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 106S00000X: records by practice city and the list of records, file of Aug 9, 2026.

Minnesota ranks 7 of 51 per resident

  1. Hawaii371
  2. Florida335
  3. Utah310
  4. Minnesota281
  5. New Mexico265
  6. Indiana248
  7. 50 states and D.C.173

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 106S00000X by practice state, file of Aug 9, 2026; records per 100,000 residents, 2023 Census estimates.

0.1% of these records appear in a Medicare file, against under 0.1% nationally

A Medicare file here is Part D prescribing (2024), a MIPS score (2023), an Open Payments record (2024) or Medicare group billing (CMS Doctors and Clinicians). A record outside them may still see patients: these files cover Medicare only.

  1. Minnesota0.1%
  2. United States0.0%

Behavior Technician records in Minnesota, measured

  • In a Medicare file9 of 16,115 · 0.1% here, under 0.1% nationally
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians file9 · 0.1% here, under 0.1% nationally
  • Not updated in five years or more2,350 · 14.6% here, 26.0% nationally

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 (primary taxonomy 106S00000X); CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024 and Doctors and Clinicians, matched by NPI.

What the count covers

16,115 NPPES records list behavior technician (106S00000X) as their primary taxonomy with a practice address in Minnesota: 281 per 100,000 residents against 173 nationally (50 states and D.C.). Minneapolis has 2,405 of them (15%).

A record is a registration a provider made and keeps up to date: it shows neither that the provider is licensed nor that they still practice there. The state's own license search is the check.

States with a similar number

  1. Indiana17,050
  2. North Carolina13,243
  3. Georgia12,209
  4. Colorado11,984

States with a similar rate per 100,000

  1. New Mexico264.8
  2. Utah309.6
  3. Florida334.5
  4. Nevada199.5

The largest states

  1. California171,666
  2. Florida75,633
  3. Michigan63,468
  4. Texas25,158
  5. Maryland25,139

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy; 2023 Census population estimates. A registry record is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.