NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Chiropractor in Connecticut

907 NPPES records list chiropractor with a practice address in Connecticut, 25 per 100,000 residents, the 30th highest rate of 51. Stamford and Norwalk have the most; each record links to the provider's NPI and the Connecticut license search. Page 12 of 19.

CMS NPPES registry, file of Aug 9, 2026; 2023 Census estimates · NUCC 111N00000X · method

Stamford has the most, 49

Chiropractor records in Connecticut

  1. Rachel MeyersSouthbury, CT 064881376336271
  2. Kevin Michaud, D.C.Manchester, CT 060401962648097
  3. Anthony Milano, DCWest Haven, CT 065161760552996
  4. Cheryl Miller, D.C.Meriden, CT 064511205983640
  5. Edward Miller, D.C.Hartford, CT 061141831252725
  6. James Miller, DCBrookfield, CT 068041568415933
  7. Kerry Miller, DCGreenwich, CT 068311265545545
  8. Paul Miller, DCNorwalk, CT 068511336255470
  9. James Milone, D.C.Clinton, CT 064131659366227
  10. Keith Miniaci, DCEast Haven, CT 065121114029303
  11. Keith Mirante, D.C.Madison, CT 064431134257405
  12. Maxwell Mitchell, D.C.East Hartford, CT 061081790092435
  13. Lori Monaco, D.C.Bridgeport, CT 066041275603367
  14. Vincent Monaco, D.C.Fairfield, CT 068241780208546
  15. Astrid Monsalve-Smith, D.C.Norwalk, CT 068511013136993
  16. John Montague, DCBerlin, CT 060371316064645
  17. Mary Mooradian, D.C.New London, CT 063201598706160
  18. Luann Moratto, DCBethel, CT 068011477677318
  19. John Mormile, DCPortland, CT 064801467444562
  20. Jarod Morrison, DCMadison, CT 064431801537238
  21. Steven Morrow, DCWest Haven, CT 065161548354541
  22. Ryan Muller, DCWest Haven, CT 065161609581990
  23. Richard Mullin, DCNorwalk, CT 068511417987900
  24. Diego Murcia, D.C.Norwalk, CT 068511710239660
  25. Cherie Murdock, D.C.Rocky Hill, CT 060671376911206
  26. Brian Murphy, D.C.Stamford, CT 069051952656688
  27. Michael Murphy, D.C.Uncasville, CT 063821861548380
  28. Michael Murphy, MICHAEL MURPHY D.C.Brookfield, CT 068041215247077
  29. Suzanne Murphy, DCOld Lyme, CT 063711447335674
  30. Petra Mursch, DCEast Granby, CT 060261346366945
  31. Paul Musco, DCWest Haven, CT 065161457357030
  32. Joseph Muscolino, D.C.Stamford, CT 069051760708705
  33. David Muska, DCEast Windsor, CT 060881629585740
  34. Michael Naccarella, D.C.Stamford, CT 069051124112370
  35. Brandon Nadeau, DCWethersfield, CT 061091700356524
  36. Amir Nadimi, D.C.Wolcott, CT 067161376848267
  37. Denise Nadler, D.C.Darien, CT 068201528294972
  38. Zachary Nagy, DCFairfield, CT 068241083477376
  39. Anthony Nardecchia, D.C.West Haven, CT 065161679686844
  40. Brian Nardi, D.C.Avon, CT 060011659458560
  41. Dennis Nastri, DCEast Haven, CT 065121962447821
  42. Brian Nathanson, DCNewtown, CT 064701871763300
  43. Joseph Neal, DCGlastonbury, CT 060331629132766
  44. Mandy Nemeth, DCMilford, CT 064601902396096
  45. Jennifer Netter, DCBridgeport, CT 066061235224213
  46. Sydney Neubieser, DCKensington, CT 060371992688444
  47. Katrina Neyer, D.C.Manchester, CT 060401295968295
  48. Jay Nieuwenhuis, DCMystic, CT 063551447027511
  49. Donald Nodine, D.C.Hartford, CT 061051437246246
  50. Sean Noel, DCEllington, CT 060291235238643

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 111N00000X: records by practice city and the list of records, file of Aug 9, 2026.

Connecticut ranks 30 of 51 per resident

  1. New Hampshire27
  2. Arizona27
  3. Utah26
  4. Connecticut25
  5. Oklahoma24
  6. New York23
  7. 50 states and D.C.29

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 111N00000X by practice state, file of Aug 9, 2026; records per 100,000 residents, 2023 Census estimates.

17.0% of these records appear in a Medicare file, against 16.9% nationally

A Medicare file here is Part D prescribing (2024), a MIPS score (2023), an Open Payments record (2024) or Medicare group billing (CMS Doctors and Clinicians). A record outside them may still see patients: these files cover Medicare only.

  1. Connecticut17.0%
  2. United States16.9%

Chiropractor records in Connecticut, measured

  • In a Medicare file154 of 907 · 17.0% here, 16.9% nationally
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians file387 · 42.7% here, 39.8% nationally
  • Not updated in five years or more685 · 75.5% here, 72.3% nationally
  • Median graduation year2000 · the 387 records with a school on file

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 (primary taxonomy 111N00000X); CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024 and Doctors and Clinicians, matched by NPI.

What the count covers

907 NPPES records list chiropractor (111N00000X) as their primary taxonomy with a practice address in Connecticut: 25 per 100,000 residents against 29 nationally (50 states and D.C.). Stamford has 49 of them (5%).

A record is a registration a provider made and keeps up to date: it shows neither that the provider is licensed nor that they still practice there. The state's own license search is the check.

States with a similar number

  1. Alabama901
  2. Utah901
  3. Maryland881
  4. Nebraska852

States with a similar rate per 100,000

  1. Virgin Islands25.2
  2. Oklahoma24.2
  3. Arizona26.5
  4. New York23.4

The largest states

  1. California11,498
  2. Texas6,979
  3. Florida6,967
  4. New York4,573
  5. Illinois4,524

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy; 2023 Census population estimates. A registry record is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.