NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Phlebotomy Technician in Florida

332 NPPES records list phlebotomy technician with a practice address in Florida, 1.5 per 100,000 residents, the 4th highest rate of 50. Jacksonville and Orlando have the most; each record links to the provider's NPI and the Florida license search. Page 6 of 7.

CMS NPPES registry, file of Aug 9, 2026; 2023 Census estimates · NUCC 246RP1900X · method

Jacksonville has the most, 24

Phlebotomy Technician records in Florida

  1. Ileana Rivera, CPILakeland, FL 338151023759826
  2. Lillian RiveraClearwater, FL 337641740113398
  3. Nataly Rivera, PHLEBOTOMISTSunny Isles Beach, FL 331601770241812
  4. Traci Roa, CPTAlva, FL 339201639011190
  5. Cynthia Roberts, CPTSaint Cloud, FL 347691881434132
  6. Lisa RobinsonJacksonville, FL 322211104339217
  7. Maggie RobinsonDaytona Beach, FL 321171730418328
  8. Heidimar Rodriguez, CPTRiverview, FL 335781700669991
  9. Jose RodriguezHialeah, FL 330101396356788
  10. Marilyn RodriguezCoral Gables, FL 331341922366434
  11. Melissa RodriguezCoral Springs, FL 330711225626468
  12. Yaima RodriguezDavenport, FL 338371467148569
  13. Laura Rodriguez GonzalezNaples, FL 341161063301539
  14. Amparo Rodriguez NievesTampa, FL 336191568200483
  15. Fanessa Ryder, CPTFort Myers, FL 339191538982566
  16. Meline SaintonsJacksonville, FL 322581790468577
  17. Florence SanchezBoca Raton, FL 334871356286827
  18. Jylaena SanchezLeesburg, FL 347481699424689
  19. Tatiana Sanchez, PHLEBOTOMYSunrise, FL 333261629722806
  20. Elizabeth SantiestebanMiami Gardens, FL 330551114855244
  21. Jennifer SchaichDebary, FL 327131528589249
  22. Mya Scott, CPTGainesville, FL 326531033823315
  23. Nicole ScottJacksonville, FL 322101477239846
  24. Shatondra Scott, PHLEBOTOMISTFort Pierce, FL 349501740048248
  25. Pearl ShiwramKissimmee, FL 347591922433077
  26. Lacreasha SmithLive Oak, FL 320641679336994
  27. Monique SmithPembroke Pines, FL 330291003649989
  28. Linda SnyderWinter Park, FL 327891689280463
  29. Willena SpeightsSaint Petersburg, FL 337051710748983
  30. Sonia SpratlinFort Myers, FL 339071881104495
  31. Toya Sproul, PBTJacksonville, FL 322021245525906
  32. Kyinte StaffordCitra, FL 321131669366191
  33. Jakesha Stanley, MAJacksonville, FL 322041144079690
  34. Shannon Steens, MAWinter Garden, FL 347871598330839
  35. John StephensMiami Gardens, FL 330541356131437
  36. Tiara StephensTallahassee, FL 323031700634219
  37. Nicole Stone, NRCPTBoynton Beach, FL 334261356097273
  38. Tanesha StubbsRiverview, FL 335781942026059
  39. Gladys Summers, PBTHomestead, FL 330351407522097
  40. Turkessa Swain, CPTTallahassee, FL 323041811855174
  41. Latoya Taylor, CERTIFIED PHLEBOTOMYMiami, FL 331421114685005
  42. Cherelle Thomas, CPT1Gulf Breeze, FL 325631306657929
  43. Felicia Thomas, CPTTampa, FL 336171942615133
  44. Jovan ThomasDeland, FL 327241093337883
  45. Lanette ThomasLeesburg, FL 347481699458497
  46. Nathaniel Thomas, PHLEBOTOMISTClermont, FL 347111609557248
  47. Crystal Thomas FearingLand O Lakes, FL 346391780508317
  48. Kendra ThompsonPinellas Park, FL 337821881353761
  49. La'Tricia ThompsonLake Wales, FL 338531518666486
  50. Crystal ThornePensacola, FL 325011215464789

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 246RP1900X: records by practice city and the list of records, file of Aug 9, 2026.

Florida ranks 4 of 50 per resident

  1. Delaware2.4
  2. Georgia2.3
  3. Maryland1.7
  4. Florida1.5
  5. South Carolina1.4
  6. Louisiana1.4
  7. 50 states and D.C.0.9

Source: CMS NPPES, primary taxonomy 246RP1900X by practice state, file of Aug 9, 2026; records per 100,000 residents, 2023 Census estimates.

0.0% of these records appear in a Medicare file, against 0.0% nationally

A Medicare file here is Part D prescribing (2024), a MIPS score (2023), an Open Payments record (2024) or Medicare group billing (CMS Doctors and Clinicians). A record outside them may still see patients: these files cover Medicare only.

  1. Florida0.0%
  2. United States0.0%

Phlebotomy Technician records in Florida, measured

  • In a Medicare file0 of 332 · 0.0% here, 0.0% nationally
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians file1 · 0.3% here, 0.3% nationally
  • Not updated in five years or more75 · 22.6% here, 28.1% nationally

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 (primary taxonomy 246RP1900X); CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024 and Doctors and Clinicians, matched by NPI.

What the count covers

332 NPPES records list phlebotomy technician (246RP1900X) as their primary taxonomy with a practice address in Florida: 1.5 per 100,000 residents against 0.9 nationally (50 states and D.C.). Jacksonville has 24 of them (7%).

A record is a registration a provider made and keeps up to date: it shows neither that the provider is licensed nor that they still practice there. The state's own license search is the check.

States with a similar number

  1. Texas321
  2. California288
  3. Georgia257
  4. Ohio114

States with a similar rate per 100,000

  1. South Carolina1.4
  2. Louisiana1.4
  3. Maryland1.7
  4. Mississippi1.2

The largest states

  1. Texas321
  2. California288
  3. Georgia257
  4. Ohio114
  5. North Carolina112

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy; 2023 Census population estimates. A registry record is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.