Alexandra Arthur, OTR
Pediatric Occupational Therapist · Richardson, TX
Alexandra Arthur, OTR is a pediatric occupational therapist with a practice address in Richardson, Texas, and NPI 1972382273, issued on Sep 26, 2023. Check the license (Texas 123787, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Alexandra Arthur
- Credential
- OTR
- Primary taxonomy
- Pediatric Occupational Therapist 225XP0200X
- License number
- 123787 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 320 Custer RD, Richardson, TX 75080
- Phone
- (972) 490-9055
- Enumerated
- Sep 26, 2023
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 320 Custer RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Sheradine Abraham, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1598998338
- Allison Adams, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1164056503
- Caroline Aquino-SiskSpeech-Language Pathologist1124911409
- Kyler AshleyStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1487576880
- Sofia Bajunaid, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1306663067
- Medina Barron, OTROccupational Therapist1033633086
Verify Alexandra Arthur in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
Search for license 123787Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Pediatric Occupational Therapist providers in Texas
There are 1,040 pediatric occupational therapist records in Texas. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other pediatric occupational therapist records in Texas
- Dakota Abernathy, OTRDallas, TX1922566520
- Meredith Abraham, OTR/LDallas, TX1902360829
- Steffi AbrahamHouston, TX1003402140
- Nancy Abrego, OTR, MSOTMcAllen, TX1790301208
- Jarred AdamsRichmond, TX1144891813
- Jennifer AdamsDallas, TX1033321476
- Kristen Adams, OTRFrisco, TX1164069308
- Gayla Aguilar, OTRShavano Park, TX1396881769
- Alfredo Aguilera, O.T.R.McAllen, TX1447430582
- Veronica AjoseHouston, TX1750103198
Common questions
What is Alexandra Arthur, OTR's NPI number?
Alexandra Arthur, OTR's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1972382273, issued on Sep 26, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Alexandra Arthur, OTR located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 320 Custer RD, Richardson, TX, 75080. Phone: (972) 490-9055. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Alexandra Arthur, OTR's license?
NPPES lists Texas license number 123787, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.