Ankitaben Han, M.D.
Family Medicine Physician · Worth, IL
Ankitaben Han, M.D. is a family medicine physician with a practice address in Worth, Illinois, and NPI 1962817494, issued on Jun 23, 2014. Check the license (Illinois 125.065744, as entered in NPPES) on the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Ankitaben Han
- Credential
- M.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Medicine Physician 207Q00000X
- License number
- 125.065744 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 7000 W 111TH St Ste 210, Worth, IL 60482
- Phone
- (708) 660-3200
- Enumerated
- Jun 23, 2014
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 7000 W 111TH St Ste 210
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Dinah Ahomka-Lindsay, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1124051339
Verify Ankitaben Han in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersIllinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation
Search for license 125.065744Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
3% more Medicare Part D claims than the average family medicine physician in 2024
3,636 Medicare Part D claims for 359 beneficiaries, against an average of 3,519 among the 111,126 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 13% of claims. 67 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Atorvastatin Calcium261 claims
- Levothyroxine Sodium164 claims
- Rosuvastatin Calcium152 claims
- Amlodipine Besylate151 claims
- Metformin Hcl125 claims
- Lisinopril115 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Industry payments in 2024: $20.87
1 payment, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Edwards Lifesciences Corporation. The 53,013 providers of this specialty with any payment received $861.30 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Rush University Medical GroupChicago, IL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
5 family medicine physician records list a Worth practice address
They are 5 of the 81 NPPES records with a Worth practice address, and 5,925 family medicine physician records in Illinois.
All 5 in Worth → All 5,925 in Illinois → Every provider in Worth →
Other family medicine physician records in Illinois
- Jon Aagaard, MDWheaton, IL1750496923
- Napoleon Abando, MDWoodstock, IL1003972753
- Nikka Abaricia, MDChicago, IL1790366342
- Mohemmed AbbasChicago, IL1609612522
- Muhammad AbbasAlton, IL1588341556
- Syed AbbasWest Dundee, IL1972733103
- Stefanie AbbottMaywood, IL1861137457
- Roann Abdeladl, MDEvanston, IL1437087103
- Ashraf Abdeljaber, M.DNormal, IL1023472636
- Ahmed Abdelkader, MDChicago, IL1659104230
Common questions
What is Ankitaben Han, M.D.'s NPI number?
Ankitaben Han, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1962817494, issued on Jun 23, 2014. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ankitaben Han, M.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 7000 W 111TH St Ste 210, Worth, IL, 60482. Phone: (708) 660-3200. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ankitaben Han, M.D.'s license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 125.065744, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation at https://idfpr.illinois.gov/checklicense.html. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
How much does Ankitaben Han, M.D. prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Ankitaben Han, M.D. had 3,636 Medicare Part D claims for 359 beneficiaries; the average among family medicine physician prescribers was 3,519. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.