Ann Letourneau, PSYD
Clinical Psychologist · Carol Stream, IL
Ann Letourneau, PSYD is a clinical psychologist with a practice address in Carol Stream, Illinois, and NPI 1346775830, issued on Apr 22, 2017. Check the license (Illinois 071.009537, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Ann Letourneau
- Credential
- PSYD
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Psychologist 103TC0700X
- License number
- 071.009537 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 507 Thornhill Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188
- Phone
- (630) 752-9750
- Enumerated
- Apr 22, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 507 Thornhill Dr
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Anna Ciampanelli, PSY.D.Clinical Psychologist1548032246
- Karen Hurula, PSY.D.Psychologist1598103020
- Ashley Kranz, LCSWClinical Social Worker1770222788
- Elissa McGovernClinical Psychologist1861840696
- Colleen Narbone, LCPCProfessional Counselor1578489555
- Kristen RasProfessional Counselor1629825963
Verify Ann Letourneau in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
Search for license 071.009537Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Central Dupage Pastoral Counseling CenterCarol Stream, IL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
9 clinical psychologist records list a Carol Stream practice address
They are 9 of the 383 NPPES records with a Carol Stream practice address, and 3,655 clinical psychologist records in Illinois.
All 9 in Carol Stream → All 3,655 in Illinois → Every provider in Carol Stream →
Other clinical psychologist records in Illinois
- Kathy Abbott, PSYDEvergreen Park, IL1922188929
- Lamese AbdelhamidOrland Park, IL1992671440
- James Abec, PH.D.Lombard, IL1770791907
- Allison Abel, PSY.DHines, IL1003638040
- William Aber, PH.D.Chicago, IL1598777187
- Leslie Abrams, PH.D.Deerfield, IL1861558348
- Dayna Abramson, PSYDRomeoville, IL1891523502
- Huda Abuasi, PSY.D.Orland Park, IL1841312808
- Melissa Ackerman, PSYDDes Plaines, IL1437198132
- Na'Ama Adam Wasserman, PSY.D.Chicago, IL1790325744
Common questions
What is Ann Letourneau, PSYD's NPI number?
Ann Letourneau, PSYD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346775830, issued on Apr 22, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ann Letourneau, PSYD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 507 Thornhill Dr, Carol Stream, IL, 60188. Phone: (630) 752-9750. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ann Letourneau, PSYD's license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 071.009537, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.