Arianna Leone, PHARMD
Pharmacist · Smithtown, NY
Arianna Leone, PHARMD is a pharmacist with a practice address in Smithtown, New York, and NPI 1427866003, issued on Dec 27, 2024. Check the license (New York 072355, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Arianna Leone
- Credential
- PHARMD
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- 072355 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 977 W Jericho Tpke, Smithtown, NY 11787
- Phone
- (631) 265-7143
- Enumerated
- Dec 27, 2024
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 977 W Jericho Tpke
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Alexa Karadenes, PHARMDPharmacist1225817174
- Aiza SheikhPharmacist1609451426
Verify Arianna Leone in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 072355Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
48 pharmacist records list a Smithtown practice address
They are 48 of the 1,907 NPPES records with a Smithtown practice address, and 23,068 pharmacist records in New York. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 48 in Smithtown → All 23,068 in New York → Every provider in Smithtown →
Other pharmacist records in New York
- Kinda AalemBrooklyn, NY1245023217
- Afshan Aamir, RPHBrooklyn, NY1083379226
- Aaron Aaronson, RPHBrooklyn, NY1619079183
- Thuyngoc Aaronson, PH.DBronx, NY1649321514
- Laurie Abadi, PHARM DBrooklyn, NY1184154510
- David Abaev, PHARMD.Forest Hills, NY1457725863
- Robert Abaev, PHARM DRego Park, NY1982984191
- Ogechi Abara, PHARMDBronx, NY1407266190
- Robert Abarno, RPHDelhi, NY1578791851
- Rza Abasov, PHARMDNew York, NY1093521866
Common questions
What is Arianna Leone, PHARMD's NPI number?
Arianna Leone, PHARMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427866003, issued on Dec 27, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Arianna Leone, PHARMD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 977 W Jericho Tpke, Smithtown, NY, 11787. Phone: (631) 265-7143. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Arianna Leone, PHARMD's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 072355, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.