Ashley Conneran, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist · Grand Forks, ND
Ashley Conneran, PT, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Grand Forks, North Dakota, and NPI 1457199499, issued on Jul 15, 2024. Check the license with the North Dakota board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Ashley Conneran
- Credential
- PT, DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- Practice location
- 1375 S Columbia RD, Grand Forks, ND 58201
- Phone
- (701) 780-5000
- Enumerated
- Jul 15, 2024
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1375 S Columbia RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Alyssa Aanderud, M.S., CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1346847050
- Tiana Brown, OTROccupational Therapist1700433554
- Isabell Fetsch, OTD, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1720866924
- Caitlin Gillespie, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1710717095
- Madeline Graff, MOTR/LOccupational Therapist1407527278
- Fallon Hill, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1508683327
Verify Ashley Conneran in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich North Dakota board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
150 physical therapist records list a Grand Forks practice address
They are 150 of the 2,524 NPPES records with a Grand Forks practice address, and 1,025 physical therapist records in North Dakota. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 150 in Grand Forks → All 1,025 in North Dakota → Every provider in Grand Forks →
Other physical therapist records in North Dakota
- Amber Aakre, PT, DPTFargo, ND1568013720
- Romi Abouzedan, DPTGrand Forks Afb, ND1447791694
- Connie Adams, PTFargo, ND1558918805
- Joshua AlesonBismarck, ND1588545198
- Sana Ali, PTFargo, ND1023352432
- Donald Allen, P.T.Bismarck, ND1386812303
- Alec AmanFargo, ND1194201624
- Wyatt Amdahl, PT, DPTBottineau, ND1336964477
- Bruce Amundson, PTWahpeton, ND1679602999
- Troy AmunrudFargo, ND1083714232
Common questions
What is Ashley Conneran, PT, DPT's NPI number?
Ashley Conneran, PT, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1457199499, issued on Jul 15, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ashley Conneran, PT, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1375 S Columbia RD, Grand Forks, ND, 58201. Phone: (701) 780-5000. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ashley Conneran, PT, DPT's license?
Search the North Dakota board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.