Audrey Tepe, PHARMD
Pharmacist · Greencastle, IN
Audrey Tepe, PHARMD is a pharmacist with a practice address in Greencastle, Indiana, and NPI 1861102808, issued on Nov 30, 2022. Check the license (Indiana 26029144A, as entered in NPPES) with the Indiana board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Audrey Tepe
- Credential
- PHARMD
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- 26029144A IN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1010 Indianapolis RD, Greencastle, IN 46135
- Phone
- (765) 653-9029
- Enumerated
- Nov 30, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1010 Indianapolis RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Blake CollierPharmacist1225718471
- Amanda Lackey, RPHPharmacist1558966580
- Osei NtiPharmacist1285345686
Verify Audrey Tepe in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Indiana board licenses this profession
Search for license 26029144ACheck the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
8 pharmacist records list a Greencastle practice address
They are 8 of the 224 NPPES records with a Greencastle practice address, and 5,168 pharmacist records in Indiana. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 8 in Greencastle → All 5,168 in Indiana → Every provider in Greencastle →
Other pharmacist records in Indiana
- Alene AbaddiIndianapolis, IN1154604726
- Abdolrahim Abbaspour, R.PH.Indianapolis, IN1306986237
- Emilee Abbott, PHARMDColumbus, IN1861047789
- Mohamed Waleed Abdel-Aziz, PHDMuncie, IN1871194902
- Donia AbdelazeemNoblesville, IN1679221725
- Ahmed Abdelmageed, PHARMDFort Wayne, IN1063017986
- Marianne AbdelmessihNoblesville, IN1033833801
- Michael AbdouIndianapolis, IN1922601673
- Nichole AbelIndianapolis, IN1134669153
- Charles Abell, PHARMDTerre Haute, IN1063015709
Common questions
What is Audrey Tepe, PHARMD's NPI number?
Audrey Tepe, PHARMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1861102808, issued on Nov 30, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Audrey Tepe, PHARMD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1010 Indianapolis RD, Greencastle, IN, 46135. Phone: (765) 653-9029. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Audrey Tepe, PHARMD's license?
NPPES lists Indiana license number 26029144A, as entered by the provider. Search the Indiana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.