Austin Butikofer, PHARMD
Pharmacist · Rochester, MN
Austin Butikofer, PHARMD is a pharmacist with a practice address in Rochester, Minnesota, and NPI 1437757309, issued on Oct 13, 2020. Check the license with the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Austin Butikofer
- Credential
- PHARMD
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- Practice location
- 25 25TH St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
- Phone
- (507) 292-1475
- Enumerated
- Oct 13, 2020
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 25 25TH St SE
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Shane Braun, O.D.Optometrist1235237512
- Roshani Sellon, O.D.Optometrist1902850647
- Robert Sieg, PHARM DPharmacist1467987008
- Sim Sotheanet YoukPharmacist1164182614
Verify Austin Butikofer in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Minnesota board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
382 pharmacist records list a Rochester practice address
They are 382 of the 12,854 NPPES records with a Rochester practice address, and 4,950 pharmacist records in Minnesota. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 382 in Rochester → All 4,950 in Minnesota → Every provider in Rochester →
Other pharmacist records in Minnesota
- Amy Aakhus, PHARMDMinneapolis, MN1932939725
- Kenneth Aaland, RPHSaint Cloud, MN1346264090
- Lyla Aaland, RPHFridley, MN1538434774
- Lauren Aase, PHARMDWillmar, MN1770187585
- Uzoamaka Abajue, PHARMDRochester, MN1982335295
- Basma Abd El-RahmanRoseville, MN1568748549
- Mark Abdel, PHARM. D.Brooklyn Park, MN1538438429
- Ramy AbdelhamidRoseville, MN1992308860
- Ubah Abdi, RPHSaint Paul, MN1730464710
- Sajeda Abdo, RPHMinneapolis, MN1043632953
Common questions
What is Austin Butikofer, PHARMD's NPI number?
Austin Butikofer, PHARMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1437757309, issued on Oct 13, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Austin Butikofer, PHARMD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 25 25TH St SE, Rochester, MN, 55904. Phone: (507) 292-1475. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Austin Butikofer, PHARMD's license?
Search the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.