Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez, SLPA
Speech-Language Assistant · Tonopah, AZ
Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez, SLPA is a speech-language assistant with a practice address in Tonopah, Arizona, and NPI 1427688480, issued on Jan 17, 2020. Check the license (Arizona SLPA12163, as entered in NPPES) with the Arizona board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez
- Credential
- SLPA
- Primary taxonomy
- Speech-Language Assistant 2355S0801X
- License numbers
- SLPA12163 AZ
SLPA12164 AZ
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 2025 S 371St Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
- Phone
- (623) 505-8298
- Enumerated
- Jan 17, 2020
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 2025 S 371St Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Sinthia CalvilloSpeech-Language Assistant1396100814
Verify Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Arizona board licenses this profession
Search for license SLPA12163Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
4 speech-language assistant records list a Tonopah practice address
They are 4 of the 23 NPPES records with a Tonopah practice address, and 2,432 speech-language assistant records in Arizona. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 4 in Tonopah → All 2,432 in Arizona → Every provider in Tonopah →
Other speech-language assistant records in Arizona
- Jessica AbrilGlendale, AZ1144780057
- Randa AbushanabGlendale, AZ1497630727
- Amanda Acevedo, SLP-AFountain Hills, AZ1851596977
- Luzmaria Acevedo-Banuelos, SLPAGlendale, AZ1336631852
- Marilyn AcevesPhoenix, AZ1700549979
- Nadia Aceves PadillaYuma, AZ1467302190
- Ana AcostaLitchfield Park, AZ1285521336
- Cheyenne AcostaMesa, AZ1932661543
- Jo-Ali Acosta, SLPAGlendale, AZ1861107856
- Jordyn AdamczykPhoenix, AZ1164356697
Common questions
What is Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez, SLPA's NPI number?
Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez, SLPA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427688480, issued on Jan 17, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez, SLPA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2025 S 371St Ave, Tonopah, AZ, 85354. Phone: (623) 505-8298. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Bernardo Calvillo Sanchez, SLPA's license?
NPPES lists Arizona license number SLPA12163, as entered by the provider. Search the Arizona board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.