Beth Barrett, LMT
Massage Therapist · Coshocton, OH
Beth Barrett, LMT is a massage therapist with a practice address in Coshocton, Ohio, and NPI 1497892129, issued on Jan 31, 2007. Check the license (Ohio 14769, as entered in NPPES) with the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Beth Barrett
- Credential
- LMT
- Primary taxonomy
- Massage Therapist 225700000X
- License number
- 14769 OH
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1101 Chestnut St, Coshocton, OH 43812
- Phone
- (740) 622-3553
- Enumerated
- Jan 31, 2007
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1101 Chestnut St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Chad Guess, D.C.Chiropractor1902808728
- Kerri Pearch, NP-CPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1942662010
- Dawn White, CNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1457864977
Verify Beth Barrett in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Ohio board licenses this profession
Search for license 14769Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Massage Therapist providers in Ohio
There are 1,943 massage therapist records in Ohio. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other massage therapist records in Ohio
- Jennifer AbbottLebanon, OH1174850143
- Kathryn Abernathy, LMTHillsboro, OH1023677598
- Mary Abicht-Lemke, LMTColumbus, OH1871927236
- Rachelle Acker, LMTEuclid, OH1487993622
- Andrea Adams, LMTColumbus, OH1972939262
- Christina Adams, LMTHillsboro, OH1669621157
- Kimberly Adams, LMTBeavercreek, OH1679069306
- Madison Adams, L.M.TVan Wert, OH1487881520
- Tara Adams, M.S.Bedford Heights, OH1134667207
- Barbara Adkins, LMTMarietta, OH1437717287
Common questions
What is Beth Barrett, LMT's NPI number?
Beth Barrett, LMT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1497892129, issued on Jan 31, 2007. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Beth Barrett, LMT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1101 Chestnut St, Coshocton, OH, 43812. Phone: (740) 622-3553. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Beth Barrett, LMT's license?
NPPES lists Ohio license number 14769, as entered by the provider. Search the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.