Brandy Alexander, OTRL
Occupational Therapist · San Marcos, CA
Brandy Alexander, OTRL is an occupational therapist with a practice address in San Marcos, California, and NPI 1528494697, issued on Sep 20, 2013. Check the license (California 13684, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Brandy Alexander
- Credential
- OTRL
- Primary taxonomy
- Occupational Therapist 225X00000X
- License number
- 13684 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 834 S Rancho Santa FE RD Apt B, San Marcos, CA 92078
- Phone
- (253) 905-3997
- Enumerated
- Sep 20, 2013
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Brandy Alexander in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
Search for license 13684Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
22 occupational therapist records list a San Marcos practice address
They are 22 of the 1,985 NPPES records with a San Marcos practice address, and 9,118 occupational therapist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 22 in San Marcos → All 9,118 in California → Every provider in San Marcos →
Other occupational therapist records in California
- Michael AaenNapa, CA1417627464
- Andrea Jenine AbadLos Angeles, CA1043883176
- Jan Michelle Abad, OTR/LChula Vista, CA1538519129
- Mary AbarquezLos Angeles, CA1174160196
- Loreelei Abbariao, OTRBuena Park, CA1619218179
- Amira Abbasi, OTR/LMenlo Park, CA1952867236
- Katherine Abbey, MA-OTR/LPasadena, CA1952689770
- Laura Abbott, CHTSalinas, CA1154305019
- Nicole AbdallahPalo Alto, CA1598578379
- Nurhana Abdul RahimBrentwood, CA1689383077
Common questions
What is Brandy Alexander, OTRL's NPI number?
Brandy Alexander, OTRL's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1528494697, issued on Sep 20, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Brandy Alexander, OTRL located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 834 S Rancho Santa FE RD Apt B, San Marcos, CA, 92078. Phone: (253) 905-3997. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Brandy Alexander, OTRL's license?
NPPES lists California license number 13684, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.