Brandy Wilson, FNP-C
Family Nurse Practitioner · Union, MS
Brandy Wilson, FNP-C is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Union, Mississippi, and NPI 1255801791, issued on Nov 27, 2018. Check the license (Mississippi 902640, as entered in NPPES) with the Mississippi board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Brandy Wilson
- Credential
- FNP-C
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
- License number
- 902640 MS
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 11670 Highway 21 S, Union, MS 39365
- Phone
- (601) 540-6142
- Enumerated
- Nov 27, 2018
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Brandy Wilson in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Mississippi board licenses this profession
Search for license 902640Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
3 family nurse practitioner records list a Union practice address
They are 3 of the 41 NPPES records with a Union practice address, and 3,554 family nurse practitioner records in Mississippi. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 3 in Union → All 3,554 in Mississippi → Every provider in Union →
Other family nurse practitioner records in Mississippi
- Sarah Abernathy, NPJackson, MS1578580528
- Whitney Abraham, FNP-CColumbus, MS1316319353
- Brian AdamsColumbus, MS1154796365
- Jody Adams, CFNPClinton, MS1780652362
- Rebecca Adams, APRNJackson, MS1205206760
- Dorothy AdcockJackson, MS1851841548
- Cody AdkinsUtica, MS1134908593
- Courtney Adkins, NURSE PRACTITIONERMeridian, MS1922521103
- Jamie Agent, NP-CMeridian, MS1245889807
- Kimberly Agent, FNP-CCarthage, MS1871805820
Common questions
What is Brandy Wilson, FNP-C's NPI number?
Brandy Wilson, FNP-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255801791, issued on Nov 27, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Brandy Wilson, FNP-C located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 11670 Highway 21 S, Union, MS, 39365. Phone: (601) 540-6142. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Brandy Wilson, FNP-C's license?
NPPES lists Mississippi license number 902640, as entered by the provider. Search the Mississippi board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.