Carrie Brewer, BCBA, LBA
Behavior Analyst · Lubbock, TX
Carrie Brewer, BCBA, LBA is a behavior analyst with a practice address in Lubbock, Texas, and NPI 1083335350, issued on Sep 6, 2022. Check the license (Texas 1-22-59582, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Carrie Brewer
- Credential
- BCBA, LBA
- Primary taxonomy
- Behavior Analyst 103K00000X
- License number
- 1-22-59582 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 6102 82ND St Ste 10, Lubbock, TX 79424
- Phone
- (855) 782-7822
- Enumerated
- Sep 6, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 6102 82ND St Ste 10
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Miriam AlmarazBehavior Technician1922980846
- Robert Ans, RBTBehavior Technician1750263497
- Cristashay AnzleyBehavior Technician1730864331
- Chloe ArmesBehavior Technician1043920093
- Makenzie Beadles, RBTOther Technician1790264851
- Krystal Borunda, RBTBehavior Technician1770465767
Verify Carrie Brewer in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
Search for license 1-22-59582Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Behavior Analyst providers in Texas
There are 5,160 behavior analyst records in Texas. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other behavior analyst records in Texas
- Carol AaronAustin, TX1861040842
- Marium AbbasSugar Land, TX1790539088
- Amber Abbe, BCBAFrisco, TX1881166064
- Caryn Abbott, BCBAIrving, TX1184110983
- Haley AbbottSan Antonio, TX1427651918
- Shireen AbdelsalamArlington, TX1093534000
- Jennifer Abdullah, M.EDBee Cave, TX1558728832
- Emma AbelCollege Station, TX1245040880
- Lauren Abel, BCBA, LBAHouston, TX1922669787
- Rozina Abraham, RBTKyle, TX1033672290
Common questions
What is Carrie Brewer, BCBA, LBA's NPI number?
Carrie Brewer, BCBA, LBA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1083335350, issued on Sep 6, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Carrie Brewer, BCBA, LBA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 6102 82ND St Ste 10, Lubbock, TX, 79424. Phone: (855) 782-7822. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Carrie Brewer, BCBA, LBA's license?
NPPES lists Texas license number 1-22-59582, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.