NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Coleen Garcia, MPT

Physical Therapist · Elmhurst, IL

Coleen Garcia, MPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Elmhurst, Illinois, and NPI 1619134335, issued on May 20, 2008. Check the license (Illinois 070008634, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1619134335
Name
Coleen Garcia
Credential
MPT
Primary taxonomy
Physical Therapist 225100000X
License number
070008634 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
200 N Berteau Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
Phone
(630) 758-8111
Enumerated
May 20, 2008
Record last updated
Jan 30, 2019 (not updated in 7 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20190318000626); may accept Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
Northwestern University Feinberg Medical School, 1994
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 200 N Berteau Ave

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Bridget BabinecPhysical Therapy Assistant1336313428
  2. Jacqueline Bautista, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1205043015
  3. Joanna Calabrese, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1548434731
  4. Terri Calhoun, MS OTR/LOccupational Therapist1003074295
  5. Juanito Capuno, PTPhysical Therapist1366612103
  6. Rebecca Connell, D.P.T.Physical Therapist1508031717

Verify Coleen Garcia in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
    Search for license 070008634
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Illinois license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Perform Physical Therapy, Inc.Countryside, IL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Coleen Garcia among 12,045 physical therapist records in Illinois

Coleen Garcia, MPT is one of 12,045 physical therapist records with a practice address in Illinois. 36% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2008, is newer than 26% of them.

  • NPI issued2008 · 26% of these records are older, 68% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 36% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 37% of these records are
  • Graduated1994 · median 2015 among the 4,392 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2019 · 65% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 225100000X and a Illinois practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

94 physical therapist records list a practice address in Elmhurst

They are 94 of the 1,540 NPPES records with a practice address in Elmhurst, and 12,045 physical therapist records in Illinois.

The 8 physical therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Rhandie Aloya, PT, DPTElmhurst, IL 601261821170788
  2. Barbara Artymiuk, PTElmhurst, IL 601261386747566
  3. Laura Cabage, MPTElmhurst, IL 601261083795645
  4. Deborah HoweElmhurst, IL 601261720031537
  5. Ivan Huergo, MPT, DPT, MOElmhurst, IL 601261427141670
  6. Jennifer Hungate, PT, DPT, WCS, MSElmhurst, IL 601261306995139
  7. Craig Jamison, DPT, ATCElmhurst, IL 601261972693364
  8. Elizabeth Kruk, PTElmhurst, IL 601261174693618

Common questions

What is Coleen Garcia, MPT's NPI number?

Coleen Garcia, MPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619134335, issued on May 20, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Coleen Garcia, MPT located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 200 N Berteau Ave, Elmhurst, IL, 60126. Phone: (630) 758-8111. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Coleen Garcia, MPT's license?

NPPES lists Illinois license number 070008634, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.