Danielle Maynard, PHARM.D.
Pharmacist · Tarboro, NC
Danielle Maynard, PHARM.D. is a pharmacist with a practice address in Tarboro, North Carolina, and NPI 1750637856, issued on Jul 27, 2012. Check the license (North Carolina 22655, as entered in NPPES) with the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Danielle Maynard
- Credential
- PHARM.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- 22655 NC
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1600 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886
- Phone
- (252) 824-7740
- Enumerated
- Jul 27, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1600 N Main St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Isolda ChavarriaPharmacist1477076552
- Charles Ross, PHARMDPharmacist1982046538
Verify Danielle Maynard in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich North Carolina board licenses this profession
Search for license 22655Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
20 pharmacist records list a Tarboro practice address
They are 20 of the 216 NPPES records with a Tarboro practice address, and 9,740 pharmacist records in North Carolina. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 20 in Tarboro → All 9,740 in North Carolina → Every provider in Tarboro →
Other pharmacist records in North Carolina
- Syed AbbasShelby, NC1962040907
- Robert Abbe, RPHHuntersville, NC1447473251
- Tamunosa Abbey, PHARMDKings Mountain, NC1518220128
- Carlisle Abbott, PHARMDDurham, NC1700188596
- Dana Abbott, PHARM.D.Pineville, NC1689242604
- Kristen Abbott, PHARMDBrevard, NC1720454960
- Eslam Abdel MagidGreensboro, NC1285926204
- Samia AbdelrahimGreensboro, NC1982365136
- Hassan AbdelrahmanCharlotte, NC1467742007
- Minoo AbdollahzadehfardNashville, NC1457239980
Common questions
What is Danielle Maynard, PHARM.D.'s NPI number?
Danielle Maynard, PHARM.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1750637856, issued on Jul 27, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Danielle Maynard, PHARM.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1600 N Main St, Tarboro, NC, 27886. Phone: (252) 824-7740. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Danielle Maynard, PHARM.D.'s license?
NPPES lists North Carolina license number 22655, as entered by the provider. Search the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.