David Friedman, DDS
Dentist · West Hempstead, NY
David Friedman, DDS is a dentist with a practice address in West Hempstead, New York, and NPI 1639413586, issued on Nov 15, 2012. Check the license (New York 037749-1, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- David Friedman
- Credential
- DDS
- Primary taxonomy
- Dentist 122300000X
- License number
- 037749-1 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 435 Nassau Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552
- Phone
- (516) 486-0473
- Enumerated
- Nov 15, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify David Friedman in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 037749-1Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
5 dentist records list a West Hempstead practice address
They are 5 of the 608 NPPES records with a West Hempstead practice address, and 5,790 dentist records in New York. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 5 in West Hempstead → All 5,790 in New York → Every provider in West Hempstead →
Other dentist records in New York
- Mario Abati, D.D.S.Bronx, NY1770506123
- Igor Abayev, DDSJackson Heights, NY1982797387
- Maricelle Abayon, D.M.D.Rochester, NY1174767511
- Albana AbaziBrooklyn, NY1912646530
- Adam Abdeh, DDSMonroe, NY1639299985
- Youssef Abdel-AzizeNew York, NY1700536240
- Nora Abdelrahman, DDSDobbs Ferry, NY1417649401
- Jamaad AbdiBronx, NY1609458421
- Seema Abdullah, DDSBuffalo, NY1427258565
- Yitzchok Abed, DDSBronx, NY1437656782
Common questions
What is David Friedman, DDS's NPI number?
David Friedman, DDS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639413586, issued on Nov 15, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is David Friedman, DDS located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 435 Nassau Blvd, West Hempstead, NY, 11552. Phone: (516) 486-0473. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify David Friedman, DDS's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 037749-1, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.