Dewey Tiberii, DMD
Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics Dentistry · Southbridge, MA
Dewey Tiberii, DMD is an orthodontics and dentofacial orthopedics dentistry with a practice address in Southbridge, Massachusetts, and NPI 1912912460, issued on Jul 30, 2006. Check the license (Massachusetts 13465, as entered in NPPES) with the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Dewey Tiberii
- Credential
- DMD
- Primary taxonomy
- Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics Dentistry 1223X0400X
- License number
- 13465 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 39 Elm Street, Southbridge, MA 01550
- Phone
- (508) 765-0687
- Enumerated
- Jul 30, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Dewey Tiberii in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Massachusetts board licenses this profession
Search for license 13465Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics Dentistry providers in Massachusetts
There are 403 orthodontics and dentofacial orthopedics dentistry records in Massachusetts. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other orthodontics and dentofacial orthopedics dentistry records in Massachusetts
- Emad Abdallah, D.M.D., M.S.Dedham, MA1851474324
- Michael Abedon, DDSNeedham, MA1639394703
- Stephen Abramowitz, D.D.SQuincy, MA1306977897
- Marc Ackerman, D.M.D.Boston, MA1790982593
- Jeffrey Ahlin, DDSGloucester, MA1639199151
- Alexandro Ahmar, DMDHaverhill, MA1063997567
- Maram AhmedBoston, MA1982392718
- Sercan Akyalcin, DDS, MS, PHDCambridge, MA1316245871
- Anas Al Najjar, DMDWorcester, MA1366708430
- Alyaa Al-Dohan, BDSBoston, MA1942729264
Common questions
What is Dewey Tiberii, DMD's NPI number?
Dewey Tiberii, DMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1912912460, issued on Jul 30, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Dewey Tiberii, DMD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 39 Elm Street, Southbridge, MA, 01550. Phone: (508) 765-0687. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Dewey Tiberii, DMD's license?
NPPES lists Massachusetts license number 13465, as entered by the provider. Search the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.