Edwin Ailes, LMFT
Marriage & Family Therapist · Panama City, FL
Edwin Ailes, LMFT is a marriage & family therapist with a practice address in Panama City, Florida, and NPI 1639168958, issued on Oct 19, 2005. Check the license on the Florida health license search; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Edwin Ailes
- Credential
- LMFT
- Primary taxonomy
- Marriage & Family Therapist 106H00000X
- Practice location
- 525 E 15TH St, Panama City, FL 32405
- Phone
- (850) 522-4485
- Enumerated
- Oct 19, 2005
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 525 E 15TH St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Luke Abbey, RNPsychiatric/Mental Health Registered Nurse1891250296
- Marilyn AgeeMental Health Counselor1255670444
- Mary AkinMental Health Counselor1174543151
- Rebecca Allen, M.S., L.M.H.C.Case Manager/Care Coordinator1952619314
- Dianna AndresPsychiatric/Mental Health Registered Nurse1558722959
- Timothy Arrant, LMHCMental Health Counselor1609419936
Verify Edwin Ailes in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license searchCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Marriage & Family Therapist providers in Florida
There are 2,475 marriage & family therapist records in Florida. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other marriage & family therapist records in Florida
- Becky Aaland, LMFTLargo, FL1831797729
- Nina Abdullah, M.A.Deland, FL1780056226
- Victoria Abinader, MAAltamonte Springs, FL1023870391
- Debbie Abreu, MFTWesley Chapel, FL1760183289
- Ismael AbreuPembroke Pines, FL1043103583
- Gwenevere Abriel, LMFTCoral Springs, FL1235668237
- Lisa Abrotsky, LMFTLake Worth, FL1134482508
- John Abuso, LMFTPalm Beach Gardens, FL1043331341
- Ginette AcevedoHialeah, FL1578988986
- Kimberly Acheson, LCSWTampa, FL1972817898
Common questions
What is Edwin Ailes, LMFT's NPI number?
Edwin Ailes, LMFT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639168958, issued on Oct 19, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Edwin Ailes, LMFT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 525 E 15TH St, Panama City, FL, 32405. Phone: (850) 522-4485. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Edwin Ailes, LMFT's license?
Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.