Erik Ketelsen, IDC
Independent Duty Corpsman · Port Hueneme, CA
Erik Ketelsen, IDC is an independent duty corpsman with a practice address in Port Hueneme, California, and NPI 1093043051, issued on Dec 1, 2009. Check the license with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Erik Ketelsen
- Credential
- IDC
- Primary taxonomy
- Independent Duty Corpsman 1710I1002X
- Practice location
- 4653 Dock RD, Port Hueneme, CA 93043
- Phone
- (619) 534-7920
- Enumerated
- Dec 1, 2009
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Erik Ketelsen in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
29 independent duty corpsman records list a Port Hueneme practice address
They are 29 of the 138 NPPES records with a Port Hueneme practice address, and 1,388 independent duty corpsman records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 29 in Port Hueneme → All 1,388 in California → Every provider in Port Hueneme →
Other independent duty corpsman records in California
- Alan AaronSan Diego, CA1497298913
- Tijani Abdulsalam, IDCSan Diego, CA1144496670
- James Abeyta, IDCSan Diego, CA1942448048
- Nicholas Acheampong, IDCSan Diego, CA1558600718
- Hermin Acosta, IDCSan Diego, CA1285076802
- Jorge Acosta, IDCSan Diego, CA1649576828
- Landri Acosta, SOIDCOceanside, CA1316547227
- Arturo Adame, IDCBellflower, CA1174877062
- Dustin Adams, IDCCamp Pendleton, CA1598971749
- Keith Adams, IDCSan Diego, CA1730702531
Common questions
What is Erik Ketelsen, IDC's NPI number?
Erik Ketelsen, IDC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1093043051, issued on Dec 1, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Erik Ketelsen, IDC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 4653 Dock RD, Port Hueneme, CA, 93043. Phone: (619) 534-7920. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Erik Ketelsen, IDC's license?
Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.