George Krueger, OTR/L
Gerontology Occupational Therapist · Salem, OR
George Krueger, OTR/L is a gerontology occupational therapist with a practice address in Salem, Oregon, and NPI 1386000461, issued on Jan 6, 2016. Check the license (Oregon 451974, as entered in NPPES) with the Oregon board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- George Krueger
- Credential
- OTR/L
- Primary taxonomy
- Gerontology Occupational Therapist 225XG0600X
- License number
- 451974 OR
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 3445 Boone RD SE, Salem, OR 97317
- Phone
- (503) 576-3000
- Enumerated
- Jan 6, 2016
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 3445 Boone RD SE
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Jennifer Batmale, PTA, MPHPhysical Therapy Assistant1407203227
- Briyonna Benfield, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1285370262
- Christine Chong, OTD, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1194349365
- Colby CurtisPhysical Therapy Assistant1376187815
- Christina Dodini-Marquez, DPTPhysical Therapist1609322668
- Sarah Fischer, COTAOccupational Therapy Assistant1912453952
Verify George Krueger in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Oregon board licenses this profession
Search for license 451974Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Gerontology Occupational Therapist providers in Oregon
There are 26 gerontology occupational therapist records in Oregon. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other gerontology occupational therapist records in Oregon
- Laura Anderson, OTR/LPortland, OR1265823298
- Claudia Anukam, OTR/L, MSGresham, OR1689198814
- Erin Boyll, OTDTigard, OR1275772121
- Brent Cramer, OTR/LGrants Pass, OR1235387853
- Marcia DykTurner, OR1376972497
- Camille Gifford, OTR/LLake Oswego, OR1144667502
- Lynn Jansky, O.T.R.Klamath Falls, OR1730303033
- Dona JohnsonLake Oswego, OR1174810006
- Erin Kell, OTR/LMedford, OR1376788141
- Nancy Kriet, OTR/LPortland, OR1588917587
Common questions
What is George Krueger, OTR/L's NPI number?
George Krueger, OTR/L's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1386000461, issued on Jan 6, 2016. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is George Krueger, OTR/L located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3445 Boone RD SE, Salem, OR, 97317. Phone: (503) 576-3000. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify George Krueger, OTR/L's license?
NPPES lists Oregon license number 451974, as entered by the provider. Search the Oregon board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.