Gregory Allen, CCAR
Peer Specialist · Flint, MI
Gregory Allen, CCAR is a peer specialist with a practice address in Flint, Michigan, and NPI 1346907979, issued on Nov 18, 2021. Check the license with the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Gregory Allen
- Credential
- CCAR
- Primary taxonomy
- Peer Specialist 175T00000X
- Practice location
- 1040 W Bristol RD, Flint, MI 48507
- Phone
- (810) 257-5638
- Enumerated
- Nov 18, 2021
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1040 W Bristol RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Jenae Adams, LMSWClinical Social Worker1861129785
- Shana Adkison, LLP, LPCCounselor1851506562
- Kevin Allen, MA, LLPCCounselor1205206927
- Susan Almasy, RNRegistered Nurse1407566086
- Octavia Amerson, LMSWSocial Worker1437524634
- Jaquina Andrews, LLMSWCase Manager/Care Coordinator1285169151
Verify Gregory Allen in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Michigan board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
187 peer specialist records list a Flint practice address
They are 187 of the 6,073 NPPES records with a Flint practice address, and 1,702 peer specialist records in Michigan. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 187 in Flint → All 1,702 in Michigan → Every provider in Flint →
Other peer specialist records in Michigan
- Aaron Abbott, CCARPetoskey, MI1447017637
- Bethany AbelmanCenter Line, MI1952121022
- Briana Abu-Zahrah, BRIANADetroit, MI1114494572
- Cristobal AcostaYpsilanti, MI1023862596
- Matthew AdamsPontiac, MI1467383182
- Michael AdamsSouthgate, MI1376374892
- Michaela AdamsDetroit, MI1295405694
- Nichole AdamsTraverse City, MI1487524799
- Norman Adams, BAHighland Park, MI1356283477
- Susan AdamsAllegan, MI1851221733
Common questions
What is Gregory Allen, CCAR's NPI number?
Gregory Allen, CCAR's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346907979, issued on Nov 18, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Gregory Allen, CCAR located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1040 W Bristol RD, Flint, MI, 48507. Phone: (810) 257-5638. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Gregory Allen, CCAR's license?
Search the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.