Hannah Cranford, MSW
Social Worker · Fremont, CA
Hannah Cranford, MSW is a social worker with a practice address in Fremont, California, and NPI 1518231877, issued on Mar 5, 2012. Check the license with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Hannah Cranford
- Credential
- MSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Social Worker 104100000X
- Practice location
- 3615 Main St, Fremont, CA 94538
- Phone
- (510) 270-1164
- Enumerated
- Mar 5, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 3615 Main St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Gina ChuaSocial Worker1467727800
Verify Hannah Cranford in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Social Worker providers in California
There are 10,180 social worker records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other social worker records in California
- Katie AbajianSan Ysidro, CA1710211818
- Katherine AbarcaRancho Cucamonga, CA1225814304
- Vafa AbbassiPasadena, CA1740538198
- Alexis AbbottSan Diego, CA1265158877
- Jeanne Abbott, LCSWModesto, CA1780786939
- Vanessa AbcedeLos Angeles, CA1306584495
- Sabrina AbdelmutiLong Beach, CA1215244280
- Michelle AbdennourNorthridge, CA1467838458
- Mulky Abdi, BAEl Sobrante, CA1760609861
- Sara Abdi-PanarielloSacramento, CA1912186172
Common questions
What is Hannah Cranford, MSW's NPI number?
Hannah Cranford, MSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518231877, issued on Mar 5, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Hannah Cranford, MSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3615 Main St, Fremont, CA, 94538. Phone: (510) 270-1164. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Hannah Cranford, MSW's license?
Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.