Heather Bezio, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist · Plattsburgh, NY
Heather Bezio, OTR/L is an occupational therapist with a practice address in Plattsburgh, New York, and NPI 1124263801, issued on Dec 9, 2008. Check the license (New York 011447-1, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Heather Bezio
- Credential
- OTR/L
- Primary taxonomy
- Occupational Therapist 225X00000X
- License number
- 011447-1 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 427 Margaret St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
- Phone
- (518) 561-3801
- Enumerated
- Dec 9, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 427 Margaret St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Gabriel AlexandrouSpeech-Language Pathologist1902241359
- Christine BenwareSpecialist1164848719
- Sarah Brown, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1285975730
- Fae Chatt, MED, CASSchool Counselor1831418573
- Jessica ColburnSpecialist1346597598
- Nicole Defayette, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1316379860
Verify Heather Bezio in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 011447-1Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
31 occupational therapist records list a Plattsburgh practice address
They are 31 of the 1,380 NPPES records with a Plattsburgh practice address, and 13,167 occupational therapist records in New York. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 31 in Plattsburgh → All 13,167 in New York → Every provider in Plattsburgh →
Other occupational therapist records in New York
- Zoe AaronNew York, NY1649970013
- Heidi Aaronson, OTR/LBrooklyn, NY1003412057
- Amy Abadi, OTR/LBrooklyn, NY1740414390
- Liana Abadi, OTR/LNew York, NY1417581356
- Tzipora AbaevForest Hills, NY1396299772
- Nicole Abate-Gioino, OTR/LNew York, NY1306090386
- Waleed Abawi, OTR/LBrooklyn, NY1538748330
- Yekaterina Abayev, OTR/LJamaica, NY1073971511
- Yafa AbayevaForest Hills, NY1285107334
- Huma Abbasi, OTR/LMahopac, NY1083983654
Common questions
What is Heather Bezio, OTR/L's NPI number?
Heather Bezio, OTR/L's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124263801, issued on Dec 9, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Heather Bezio, OTR/L located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 427 Margaret St, Plattsburgh, NY, 12901. Phone: (518) 561-3801. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Heather Bezio, OTR/L's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 011447-1, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.