Holly Beavers, DPT
Physical Therapist · Belleville, KS
Holly Beavers, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Belleville, Kansas, and NPI 1568970739, issued on Jan 22, 2018. Check the license (Kansas 11-03157, as entered in NPPES) with the Kansas board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Holly Beavers
- Credential
- DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- License number
- 11-03157 KS
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1371 US Highway 36, Belleville, KS 66935
- Phone
- (785) 527-2456
- Enumerated
- Jan 22, 2018
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Holly Beavers in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Kansas board licenses this profession
Search for license 11-03157Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
1 physical therapist records list a Belleville practice address
They are 1 of the 50 NPPES records with a Belleville practice address, and 2,656 physical therapist records in Kansas. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other physical therapist records in Kansas
- Nicole Abbott, PTTopeka, KS1902398399
- Mark AbeggOlathe, KS1811723216
- Natasha Abu-Ali, PTTopeka, KS1538619168
- Mitchell Ackerman, DPTRussell, KS1275290546
- Kaycee AdairNewton, KS1679084578
- Amy Adams, PTWichita, KS1114064482
- Brian Adams, PT, DPT, SCSOverland Park, KS1912524489
- Lisa Adams, P.T.Prairie Village, KS1518714765
- Lesli Addington, PTNorton, KS1639346505
- Kehinde Aderibigbe, DPTHays, KS1225698228
Common questions
What is Holly Beavers, DPT's NPI number?
Holly Beavers, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568970739, issued on Jan 22, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Holly Beavers, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1371 US Highway 36, Belleville, KS, 66935. Phone: (785) 527-2456. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Holly Beavers, DPT's license?
NPPES lists Kansas license number 11-03157, as entered by the provider. Search the Kansas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.