Jacalyn Lawler, CPSS
Peer Specialist · Salt Lake City, UT
Jacalyn Lawler, CPSS is a peer specialist with a practice address in Salt Lake City, Utah, and NPI 1164069761, issued on Dec 3, 2019. Check the license with the Utah board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Jacalyn Lawler
- Credential
- CPSS
- Primary taxonomy
- Peer Specialist 175T00000X
- Practice location
- 745 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
- Phone
- (801) 828-5504
- Enumerated
- Dec 3, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 745 E 300 S
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Ahmed Al AmeriInterpreter1891121059
- Badiya Al DujailiInterpreter1871929497
- Dharshan AlaguretnamInterpreter1063848281
- Basma AlkarkhiInterpreter1770919276
- Yahia AlkhaqanyInterpreter1073936233
- Aye ChanInterpreter1548696412
Verify Jacalyn Lawler in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Utah board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Peer Specialist providers in Utah
There are 481 peer specialist records in Utah. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other peer specialist records in Utah
- Brandi AdamsProvo, UT1992241509
- Doris AdamsProvo, UT1336505189
- Olimpia Alanis, CPSSSalt Lake City, UT1467918771
- Javier Alegre, CPSSSalt Lake City, UT1578118493
- Leiloni Allan-McLaughlin, FPSSSouth Salt Lake, UT1790480101
- Lindsey AlldredgeHerriman, UT1053835348
- Melissa AllenVernal, UT1063963502
- Amanda AlvisoMurray, UT1245795947
- Michael Anderson, CPSSSouth Salt Lake, UT1881561793
- Rory AndersonProvo, UT1639765688
Common questions
What is Jacalyn Lawler, CPSS's NPI number?
Jacalyn Lawler, CPSS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164069761, issued on Dec 3, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jacalyn Lawler, CPSS located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 745 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102. Phone: (801) 828-5504. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jacalyn Lawler, CPSS's license?
Search the Utah board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.