Jacquelyn Addeo, LMT
Massage Therapist · Commack, NY
Jacquelyn Addeo, LMT is a massage therapist with a practice address in Commack, New York, and NPI 1871282053, issued on May 3, 2023. Check the license with the New York board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Jacquelyn Addeo
- Credential
- LMT
- Primary taxonomy
- Massage Therapist 225700000X
- Practice location
- 340 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Commack, NY 11725
- Phone
- (631) 776-3019
- Enumerated
- May 3, 2023
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 340 Veterans Memorial Hwy
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Kelli Cavanagh, L.C.S.W.Clinical Social Worker1982824678
- Amy Chinitz, LCSWClinical Social Worker1851763775
- Christine Danzi-Hacken, D.O.Pediatrics Physician1144313495
- Mary Gnieser, LCSWClinical Social Worker1083854202
- Ann Hajduk-Bennett, DOPediatrics Physician1922104744
- Lisa Markowitz, D.D.S.General Practice Dentistry1043609878
Verify Jacquelyn Addeo in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
26 massage therapist records list a Commack practice address
They are 26 of the 1,341 NPPES records with a Commack practice address, and 3,987 massage therapist records in New York. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 26 in Commack → All 3,987 in New York → Every provider in Commack →
Other massage therapist records in New York
- Michelle Ababurko, LMTAmherst, NY1982188488
- Andrew Abbott, LMTMattydale, NY1427778745
- Louanne Abelquist, LMTPort Jefferson, NY1255465704
- Laura AboodNyack, NY1578149035
- Michelle AbrahamWest Seneca, NY1558129353
- Charles Abramo, L M TMonroe, NY1104871466
- Susan AbramsIthaca, NY1366418527
- Melissa AbreuNew York, NY1184494379
- Richard Acevedo, FF,LMTStaten Island, NY1265011233
- Tammy Achkar, L.M.T.West Seneca, NY1962649921
Common questions
What is Jacquelyn Addeo, LMT's NPI number?
Jacquelyn Addeo, LMT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1871282053, issued on May 3, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jacquelyn Addeo, LMT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 340 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Commack, NY, 11725. Phone: (631) 776-3019. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jacquelyn Addeo, LMT's license?
Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.