James Gilbertson, RPH
Pharmacist · Miles City, MT
James Gilbertson, RPH is a pharmacist with a practice address in Miles City, Montana, and NPI 1962658641, issued on Aug 13, 2008. Check the license with the Montana board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- James Gilbertson
- Credential
- RPH
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- Practice location
- 1611 Tompy St, Miles City, MT 59301
- Phone
- (406) 234-3007
- Enumerated
- Aug 13, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify James Gilbertson in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Montana board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
18 pharmacist records list a Miles City practice address
They are 18 of the 240 NPPES records with a Miles City practice address, and 1,106 pharmacist records in Montana. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 18 in Miles City → All 1,106 in Montana → Every provider in Miles City →
Other pharmacist records in Montana
- Charles Adams, PHARMDDillon, MT1952944811
- Kelly Adams, PHARMDDillon, MT1871148783
- Abigail AgatepBillings, MT1285505024
- Vivienne AkeyWhitefish, MT1659928539
- Darin Allard, RPHSt Ignatius, MT1437209509
- Lisa Allard, PHARMACIST RPHSt Ignatius, MT1215056692
- Leslie Allen, RPHButte, MT1164556791
- Margo Allen, RPHBillings, MT1619264215
- Rebecca Allen, PHARMDGreat Falls, MT1578622528
- Scott Allen, PHARMDKalispell, MT1790439180
Common questions
What is James Gilbertson, RPH's NPI number?
James Gilbertson, RPH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1962658641, issued on Aug 13, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is James Gilbertson, RPH located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1611 Tompy St, Miles City, MT, 59301. Phone: (406) 234-3007. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify James Gilbertson, RPH's license?
Search the Montana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.