Jared Barlow, PT, MPT
Physical Therapist · Dana Point, CA
Jared Barlow, PT, MPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Dana Point, California, and NPI 1538433016, issued on Mar 1, 2012. Check the license (California 38812, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Jared Barlow
- Credential
- PT, MPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- License number
- 38812 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 34241 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 102, Dana Point, CA 92629
- Phone
- (949) 496-3896
- Enumerated
- Mar 1, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 34241 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 102
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Andrew SolisPhysical Therapy Assistant1811754682
Verify Jared Barlow in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
Search for license 38812Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
18 physical therapist records list a Dana Point practice address
They are 18 of the 339 NPPES records with a Dana Point practice address, and 22,359 physical therapist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 18 in Dana Point → All 22,359 in California → Every provider in Dana Point →
Other physical therapist records in California
- Jennifer Aanestad, PTPinole, CA1033786215
- Sarah Aaron, DPTManhattan Beach, CA1275270282
- Alexander Abad, M.P.T.San Francisco, CA1790848505
- Edgar Fernando Abad, P.T.Pasadena, CA1982784542
- Trisha Abad-GarciaCastro Valley, CA1316284664
- Joseph Abano, PT, DPTGlendale, CA1376298968
- Jennifer Abanto, RPTPasadena, CA1992476501
- Peter John Abanto, PTSan Diego, CA1760367460
- Leslie Abarca, DPTLos Angeles, CA1518890383
- Valeria Abarca, DPTMission Viejo, CA1164024683
Common questions
What is Jared Barlow, PT, MPT's NPI number?
Jared Barlow, PT, MPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1538433016, issued on Mar 1, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jared Barlow, PT, MPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 34241 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 102, Dana Point, CA, 92629. Phone: (949) 496-3896. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jared Barlow, PT, MPT's license?
NPPES lists California license number 38812, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.