Jennifer Speer, RECREATION THERAPIST
Recreation Therapist · Indian Trail, NC
Jennifer Speer, RECREATION THERAPIST is a recreation therapist with a practice address in Indian Trail, North Carolina, and NPI 1225158389, issued on Mar 30, 2007. Check the license with the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Jennifer Speer
- Credential
- RECREATION THERAPIST
- Primary taxonomy
- Recreation Therapist 225800000X
- Practice location
- 1011 Breakmaker LN, Indian Trail, NC 28079
- Phone
- (980) 585-8552
- Enumerated
- Mar 30, 2007
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Jennifer Speer in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich North Carolina board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Recreation Therapist providers in North Carolina
There are 98 recreation therapist records in North Carolina. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other recreation therapist records in North Carolina
- Amy Adcock, CTRS, LRTWilmington, NC1275731812
- Matthew Agner, CTRSSalisbury, NC1134728611
- Astra Aker, RTCharlotte, NC1942452081
- Mia Allmon, LRT/CTRSMonroe, NC1710687314
- Marquita Anthony, LRTCharlotte, NC1801043328
- Myra Austin, LRT/CTRSChapel Hill, NC1093032096
- Rashonna Avery, MBA, LRT/CTRS, NDP,Durham, NC1528667243
- Ligda Ayala Herrera, CTRS, LRTChapel Hill, NC1306773841
- James Barrett, MS.,LRT.,CTRS.Greenville, NC1821113812
- Anthony BeardSalisbury, NC1396484705
Common questions
What is Jennifer Speer, RECREATION THERAPIST's NPI number?
Jennifer Speer, RECREATION THERAPIST's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1225158389, issued on Mar 30, 2007. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jennifer Speer, RECREATION THERAPIST located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1011 Breakmaker LN, Indian Trail, NC, 28079. Phone: (980) 585-8552. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jennifer Speer, RECREATION THERAPIST's license?
Search the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.