Joanne Audyatis, LMHC
Mental Health Counselor · Longmeadow, MA
Joanne Audyatis, LMHC is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Longmeadow, Massachusetts, and NPI 1255408324, issued on Nov 30, 2006. Check the license (Massachusetts 4929, as entered in NPPES) with the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Joanne Audyatis
- Credential
- LMHC
- Primary taxonomy
- Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
- License number
- 4929 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 110 Hopkins PL, Longmeadow, MA 01106
- Phone
- (413) 567-7331
- Enumerated
- Nov 30, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Joanne Audyatis in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Massachusetts board licenses this profession
Search for license 4929Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
26 mental health counselor records list a Longmeadow practice address
They are 26 of the 489 NPPES records with a Longmeadow practice address, and 18,238 mental health counselor records in Massachusetts. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 26 in Longmeadow → All 18,238 in Massachusetts → Every provider in Longmeadow →
Other mental health counselor records in Massachusetts
- Casandra Aasmundsen, MAWorcester, MA1104234442
- Maryam AbalkhailHolyoke, MA1275035131
- Daniela AbarcaSpringfield, MA1871262006
- Lorena Abarr, LMHC, CADCAmherst, MA1902178858
- Laura AbascianoDedham, MA1336446137
- Tatyana AbashinaSpringfield, MA1902013113
- Diana AbathGreenfield, MA1679371942
- Elizabeth AbbateRevere, MA1992053748
- Brianna Abbott, LMHC LADC1Springfield, MA1225503725
- Bryan Abbott, MSTaunton, MA1306671987
Common questions
What is Joanne Audyatis, LMHC's NPI number?
Joanne Audyatis, LMHC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255408324, issued on Nov 30, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Joanne Audyatis, LMHC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 110 Hopkins PL, Longmeadow, MA, 01106. Phone: (413) 567-7331. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Joanne Audyatis, LMHC's license?
NPPES lists Massachusetts license number 4929, as entered by the provider. Search the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.