Jonna Bley, MSP, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist · Latta, SC
Jonna Bley, MSP, CCC-SLP is a speech-language pathologist with a practice address in Latta, South Carolina, and NPI 1639418569, issued on Feb 13, 2013. Check the license (South Carolina 3916, as entered in NPPES) with the South Carolina board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Jonna Bley
- Credential
- MSP, CCC-SLP
- Primary taxonomy
- Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X
- License number
- 3916 SC
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 134 Latimer St, Latta, SC 29565
- Phone
- (843) 752-2711
- Enumerated
- Feb 13, 2013
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 134 Latimer St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Kelly Smith, RNSchool Registered Nurse1295074151
Verify Jonna Bley in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich South Carolina board licenses this profession
Search for license 3916Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
1 speech-language pathologist records list a Latta practice address
They are 1 of the 25 NPPES records with a Latta practice address, and 3,142 speech-language pathologist records in South Carolina. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other speech-language pathologist records in South Carolina
- Caroline Abashian, M.S., CF-SLPMount Pleasant, SC1699253005
- Annie Abbott, MS CCC SLPGreenville, SC1407258155
- Kelly AbrahamMyrtle Beach, SC1831346428
- Kristin AbramAiken, SC1144778408
- Kimberly Abushakra, M.S.North Myrtle Beach, SC1013160134
- Alexandra AchesonRidgeland, SC1952759656
- Somer AciernoAnderson, SC1275069023
- Michele Ackley, CCC-SLPGoose Creek, SC1770698748
- Janice AcquistoChapin, SC1003259730
- Charles Adams, PH.D., CCC-SLPColumbia, SC1245250364
Common questions
What is Jonna Bley, MSP, CCC-SLP's NPI number?
Jonna Bley, MSP, CCC-SLP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639418569, issued on Feb 13, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jonna Bley, MSP, CCC-SLP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 134 Latimer St, Latta, SC, 29565. Phone: (843) 752-2711. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jonna Bley, MSP, CCC-SLP's license?
NPPES lists South Carolina license number 3916, as entered by the provider. Search the South Carolina board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.