Joseph Albert, DDS
Dentist · Edmonds, WA
Joseph Albert, DDS is a dentist with a practice address in Edmonds, Washington, and NPI 1205812815, issued on Dec 16, 2005. Check the license with the Washington board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Joseph Albert
- Credential
- DDS
- Primary taxonomy
- Dentist 122300000X
- Practice location
- 22315 Hwy 99 N, Edmonds, WA 98026
- Phone
- (425) 771-3266
- Enumerated
- Dec 16, 2005
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Joseph Albert in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Washington board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
38 dentist records list a Edmonds practice address
They are 38 of the 1,558 NPPES records with a Edmonds practice address, and 2,738 dentist records in Washington. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 38 in Edmonds → All 2,738 in Washington → Every provider in Edmonds →
Other dentist records in Washington
- Kristine Aadland, DMDVancouver, WA1427070549
- Rania AbasaeedSeattle, WA1518346949
- Sara AbdelhaiAuburn, WA1912745928
- Hesham Abdulkarim, BDS, MSDTacoma, WA1376899880
- Arman Abedi JoniEverett, WA1669854469
- Rima Abifaker, DDSBellevue, WA1154434538
- Nadia Aboulhosn, DDSEverett, WA1417280272
- Alfadhli Abu, D.D.SKirkland, WA1336439983
- Naim Abualshar, DDSSpokane, WA1891035432
- Jadine Acena, DDSSeattle, WA1942368873
Common questions
What is Joseph Albert, DDS's NPI number?
Joseph Albert, DDS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1205812815, issued on Dec 16, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Joseph Albert, DDS located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 22315 Hwy 99 N, Edmonds, WA, 98026. Phone: (425) 771-3266. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Joseph Albert, DDS's license?
Search the Washington board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.