Julie Acra, RPH
Pharmacist · Brownsburg, IN
Julie Acra, RPH is a pharmacist with a practice address in Brownsburg, Indiana, and NPI 1174274732, issued on Jan 15, 2022. Check the license (Indiana 26018907A, as entered in NPPES) with the Indiana board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Julie Acra
- Credential
- RPH
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- 26018907A IN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 26 S Green St, Brownsburg, IN 46112
- Phone
- (317) 350-2917
- Enumerated
- Jan 15, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Julie Acra in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Indiana board licenses this profession
Search for license 26018907ACheck the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
43 pharmacist records list a Brownsburg practice address
They are 43 of the 1,175 NPPES records with a Brownsburg practice address, and 5,168 pharmacist records in Indiana. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 43 in Brownsburg → All 5,168 in Indiana → Every provider in Brownsburg →
Other pharmacist records in Indiana
- Alene AbaddiIndianapolis, IN1154604726
- Abdolrahim Abbaspour, R.PH.Indianapolis, IN1306986237
- Emilee Abbott, PHARMDColumbus, IN1861047789
- Mohamed Waleed Abdel-Aziz, PHDMuncie, IN1871194902
- Donia AbdelazeemNoblesville, IN1679221725
- Ahmed Abdelmageed, PHARMDFort Wayne, IN1063017986
- Marianne AbdelmessihNoblesville, IN1033833801
- Michael AbdouIndianapolis, IN1922601673
- Nichole AbelIndianapolis, IN1134669153
- Charles Abell, PHARMDTerre Haute, IN1063015709
Common questions
What is Julie Acra, RPH's NPI number?
Julie Acra, RPH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174274732, issued on Jan 15, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Julie Acra, RPH located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 26 S Green St, Brownsburg, IN, 46112. Phone: (317) 350-2917. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Julie Acra, RPH's license?
NPPES lists Indiana license number 26018907A, as entered by the provider. Search the Indiana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.