Kari Washburn, MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer · West Point, GA
Kari Washburn, MS, LAT, ATC is an athletic trainer with a practice address in West Point, Georgia, and NPI 1265880702, issued on May 25, 2016. Check the license with the Georgia board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Kari Washburn
- Credential
- MS, LAT, ATC
- Primary taxonomy
- Athletic Trainer 2255A2300X
- Practice location
- 507 W 10TH St, West Point, GA 31833
- Phone
- (706) 385-1400
- Enumerated
- May 25, 2016
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Kari Washburn in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Georgia board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
2 athletic trainer records list a West Point practice address
They are 2 of the 26 NPPES records with a West Point practice address, and 1,538 athletic trainer records in Georgia. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 2 in West Point → All 1,538 in Georgia → Every provider in West Point →
Other athletic trainer records in Georgia
- Alysha Abernathy, ATC, LATCumming, GA1063830057
- Vanessa Abrams, ATCAtlanta, GA1083999718
- Adriana Acuna, ATC, LATPeachtree City, GA1518323054
- Chelsea Adams, MS, LAT, ATCCollege Park, GA1700604220
- Frank AdamsStone Mountain, GA1447648282
- Hilary Adams, ATCMableton, GA1720569627
- Nathan AdamsAthens, GA1851874663
- Timothy Adams, ATCAtlanta, GA1437572179
- Lundon Addison, LAT, ATCMt Airy, GA1972028561
- Adekemi AdelekeStockbridge, GA1659846145
Common questions
What is Kari Washburn, MS, LAT, ATC's NPI number?
Kari Washburn, MS, LAT, ATC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1265880702, issued on May 25, 2016. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Kari Washburn, MS, LAT, ATC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 507 W 10TH St, West Point, GA, 31833. Phone: (706) 385-1400. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Kari Washburn, MS, LAT, ATC's license?
Search the Georgia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.