Katherine Arenella, PHD
Clinical Psychologist · Alhambra, CA
Katherine Arenella, PHD is a clinical psychologist with a practice address in Alhambra, California, and NPI 1669035960, issued on Apr 22, 2019. Check the license with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Katherine Arenella
- Credential
- PHD
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Psychologist 103TC0700X
- Practice location
- 1000 S Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803
- Phone
- (310) 299-2040
- Enumerated
- Apr 22, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Katherine Arenella in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Clinical Psychologist providers in California
There are 11,200 clinical psychologist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other clinical psychologist records in California
- Tanya Aaen, PH.D.Martinez, CA1477518561
- Jack Aamot, PSY.D.Napa, CA1770711210
- Elena Abalo-Dehmer, PH.D.Anaheim, CA1942406368
- Brian Abary, PSY.DLos Angeles, CA1538354832
- Tatevik Abaryan, PH.D.Pacoima, CA1952682619
- Liana Abascal, PH.D.San Diego, CA1073740569
- Jessica Abdalla, PHDWalnut Creek, CA1558069211
- Mohamed Abdallah, PSY.DEl Centro, CA1912430851
- Megan Abdolrashidi, PSYDGilroy, CA1093293094
- Qutayba Abdullatif, PH.D.Pasadena, CA1134667751
Common questions
What is Katherine Arenella, PHD's NPI number?
Katherine Arenella, PHD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1669035960, issued on Apr 22, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Katherine Arenella, PHD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1000 S Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA, 91803. Phone: (310) 299-2040. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Katherine Arenella, PHD's license?
Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.