Katherine Benson, LCSW
Clinical Social Worker · Hudson, MA
Katherine Benson, LCSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Hudson, Massachusetts, and NPI 1316049810, issued on Sep 4, 2006. Check the license (Massachusetts 2020873, as entered in NPPES) with the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Katherine Benson
- Credential
- LCSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
- License number
- 2020873 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 45 Main St Ste 404, Hudson, MA 01749
- Phone
- (978) 333-7426
- Enumerated
- Sep 4, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Katherine Benson in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Massachusetts board licenses this profession
Search for license 2020873Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
11 clinical social worker records list a Hudson practice address
They are 11 of the 303 NPPES records with a Hudson practice address, and 16,942 clinical social worker records in Massachusetts. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 11 in Hudson → All 16,942 in Massachusetts → Every provider in Hudson →
Other clinical social worker records in Massachusetts
- Andrew Aaron, LICSWNew Bedford, MA1053477885
- Cynthia AaronFall River, MA1407258676
- Karla Abad, LCSWLynn, MA1598577470
- Amy Abair, LICSWBoston, MA1972821858
- Nicole Abair, LCSWLexington, MA1386590859
- Stephanie Abate, LICSWAmherst, MA1669580973
- Lynn Abbey, LICSWFall River, MA1437189248
- Bernard Abbot, MSWBoston, MA1861913188
- Mark Abbott, MSW, LICSWEast Falmouth, MA1134461445
- Paul Abbott, LICSWNorthampton, MA1558302398
Common questions
What is Katherine Benson, LCSW's NPI number?
Katherine Benson, LCSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1316049810, issued on Sep 4, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Katherine Benson, LCSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 45 Main St Ste 404, Hudson, MA, 01749. Phone: (978) 333-7426. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Katherine Benson, LCSW's license?
NPPES lists Massachusetts license number 2020873, as entered by the provider. Search the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.