Kelsey Bruce, BS SLPA
Speech-Language Assistant · Coral Springs, FL
Kelsey Bruce, BS SLPA is a speech-language assistant with a practice address in Coral Springs, Florida, and NPI 1669261251, issued on May 1, 2025. Check the license (Florida SI5075, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Kelsey Bruce
- Credential
- BS SLPA
- Primary taxonomy
- Speech-Language Assistant 2355S0801X
- License number
- SI5075 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 9750 NW 33RD Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
- Phone
- (954) 509-3776
- Enumerated
- May 1, 2025
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 9750 NW 33RD Street
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Francy Alfrena, SLPSpeech-Language Assistant1447844667
- Katelyn Bennion, MA CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1689062382
- Natalia Camargo, MS CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1376091421
- Lorraine Castro, MS CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1134616600
- Tiffany Herridge, COTA/LOccupational Therapy Assistant1932831153
- Emily Kartiganer Groome, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1477196426
Verify Kelsey Bruce in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
Search for license SI5075Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Speech-Language Assistant providers in Florida
There are 1,690 speech-language assistant records in Florida. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other speech-language assistant records in Florida
- Danna AbdinDavie, FL1770456923
- Helen AcostaMiami Lakes, FL1497639249
- Jan Michael AcostaDeerfield Beach, FL1295546364
- Maricel AcostaMiami Lakes, FL1255990040
- Maritza Acosta, SLPAHollywood, FL1508622937
- Alondra Adames MoralesSaint Cloud, FL1518637925
- Alexis AdamsKissimmee, FL1396546362
- Sumia AdelySanford, FL1639783525
- Kathryn AdrianFort Myers, FL1336456136
- Alyssa AgerPalm Beach Gardens, FL1346885902
Common questions
What is Kelsey Bruce, BS SLPA's NPI number?
Kelsey Bruce, BS SLPA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1669261251, issued on May 1, 2025. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Kelsey Bruce, BS SLPA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 9750 NW 33RD Street, Coral Springs, FL, 33065. Phone: (954) 509-3776. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Kelsey Bruce, BS SLPA's license?
NPPES lists Florida license number SI5075, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.