Kimberly Brooks, LCSW
Clinical Social Worker · Murphysboro, IL
Kimberly Brooks, LCSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Murphysboro, Illinois, and NPI 1063927291, issued on Dec 11, 2017. Check the license (Illinois 149019960, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Kimberly Brooks
- Credential
- LCSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
- License number
- 149019960 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 247 Brenning RD, Murphysboro, IL 62966
- Phone
- (618) 203-8008
- Enumerated
- Dec 11, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Kimberly Brooks in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
Search for license 149019960Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Sud Specialty Group - CASanta Clara, CA
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
10 clinical social worker records list a Murphysboro practice address
They are 10 of the 146 NPPES records with a Murphysboro practice address, and 12,605 clinical social worker records in Illinois.
All 10 in Murphysboro → All 12,605 in Illinois → Every provider in Murphysboro →
Other clinical social worker records in Illinois
- Leah A' Hearn, LCSWSavoy, IL1124790829
- Bruce AaronChicago, IL1013069087
- Marcus Abate, MSWAurora, IL1679904767
- Nadia Abbas, LCSWChicago, IL1578176400
- Trisha Abbey, LCSWPalatine, IL1477970176
- Mary Abbott, LCSWElgin, IL1073787685
- Susan Abbott, LCSWOak Park, IL1235456930
- Ghada AbdallaChampaign, IL1235015553
- Amer Abdulghafoor, MSW, MS, PA-CChicago, IL1619401718
- Samella Abdullah, PH.D.Chicago, IL1356404263
Common questions
What is Kimberly Brooks, LCSW's NPI number?
Kimberly Brooks, LCSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063927291, issued on Dec 11, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Kimberly Brooks, LCSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 247 Brenning RD, Murphysboro, IL, 62966. Phone: (618) 203-8008. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Kimberly Brooks, LCSW's license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 149019960, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.