NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T.

Physical Therapist · Meridian, ID

Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T. is a physical therapist with a practice address in Meridian, Idaho, and NPI 1215137476, issued on Jul 24, 2007. Check the license (Idaho PT-1233, as entered in NPPES) with the Idaho board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1215137476
Name
Korey Zbaraschuk
Credential
P.T.
Primary taxonomy
Physical Therapist 225100000X
License numbers
PT-1233 ID
32375 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2470 N Stokesberry PL, Meridian, ID 83646
Phone
(208) 884-8323
Enumerated
Jul 24, 2007
Record last updated
May 3, 2012 (not updated in 14 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(208) 855-5708
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20150903002474); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2470 N Stokesberry PL

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Tonya Hylton, MS CCC SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1649578311
  2. Brianne Oliphant, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1588913685
  3. Brett Pierce, PTPhysical Therapist1740614569
  4. Ariel Podjun, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1912787383
  5. Lexis Taylor, DPTPhysical Therapist1578373635

Verify Korey Zbaraschuk in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Idaho board licenses this profession
    Search for license PT-1233
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Idaho license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 93.3 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score92.1
  2. Costnot scored (reweighted)
  3. Promoting interoperabilitynot scored (reweighted)
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Dynamic Bracing, IncSpokane, WA
  2. Washington Luna Care Physical Therapy LLCBellevue, WA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Korey Zbaraschuk among 1,768 physical therapist records in Idaho

Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T. is one of 1,768 physical therapist records with a practice address in Idaho. 36% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2007, is newer than 16% of them.

  • NPI issued2007 · 16% of these records are older, 76% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 36% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 40% of these records are
  • Graduated1997 · median 2017 among the 704 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2012 · 62% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 225100000X and a Idaho practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

180 physical therapist records list a practice address in Meridian

They are 180 of the 2,980 NPPES records with a practice address in Meridian, and 1,768 physical therapist records in Idaho.

The 8 physical therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Jason Allred, DPTMeridian, ID 836461417998162
  2. Kerri Ellis, DPTMeridian, ID 836461346492097
  3. Maritza Gardner, PTMeridian, ID 836461801064852
  4. Holly Hammen-Giese, MPTMeridian, ID 836461477685733
  5. Brett Hayes, MS.PT,Meridian, ID 836461912187287
  6. Lynae Heninger, DPT, CSCSMeridian, ID 836461508164039
  7. Kayla Leer, DPTMeridian, ID 836461174970248
  8. Maria Leibler, DPTMeridian, ID 836461881051860

Common questions

What is Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T.'s NPI number?

Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1215137476, issued on Jul 24, 2007. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T. located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2470 N Stokesberry PL, Meridian, ID, 83646. Phone: (208) 884-8323. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T.'s license?

NPPES lists Idaho license number PT-1233, as entered by the provider. Search the Idaho board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

What is Korey Zbaraschuk, P.T.'s MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 93.3 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.